DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUTHATTA THAMPHATTHARAKUNen
dc.contributor: สุทัตตา ธรรมภัทรกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ornuma Charoensuken
dc.contributor.advisor: อรอุมา เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research are as follows: (1) to design the scaffolding learning processes with design-based research; and (2) to study the effects of the scaffolding learning processes with design-based research, which compared competency in science projects in terms of the knowledge and the attitudes of Grade Six students before and after learning with scaffolding learning processes and comparing competency in science projects in the category of skills with 70% criterion. The sample group were 19 students in Grade Six grade. The research instruments used to collect the data were as follows: (1) lesson plans; (2) knowledge test; (3) assessment of science project skills and presentation; and (4) a questionnaire on attitude. The data analysis used mean, standard deviation, a paired sample t-test, one sample t-test and DBR data analysis. The results of the research showed that the quality of scaffolding learning processes by the experts were at a high-quality level with an average of 3.64-3.77 and 0.15-0.71 of standard deviation, and when the learning processes used with the experimental group, it led to situations leading to change in learning management activities. However, the steps in the learning process included the original six steps. Competency in science projects in terms of knowledge and attitude after treatment was significantly higher than before treatment at a level of .0.5 (t=18.000, p=0.000 and t=13.448, p=0.000) respectively and when comparing the competency of students in science projects in terms of skill was significantly higher than the criteria of 70% with a statistical significance of .05 (t =7.480, p=0.000).en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อออกแบบกระบวนการสอนแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้กระบวนการสอนแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้โดยประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบ มีความมุ่งหมายรองคือ 2.1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านความรู้และด้านเจตคติของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน 2.2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านทักษะกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 19 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ (2) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ (3) แบบประเมินทักษะในการทำโครงงานและการนำเสนอ และ (4) แบบวัดเจตคติ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา DBR ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย paired t-test  และ one sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการสอนแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ ที่ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ระหว่าง 3.64-3.77 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานอยู่ระหว่าง 0.15-0.71 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมากทั้งหมด และผลการพัฒนากระบวนการสอนแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้เมื่อนำไปใช้กับกลุ่มทดลองพบว่า ในการดำเนินการวิจัยในช่วงระยะเวลาการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีสถานการณ์ที่นำมาซึ่งการปรับเปลี่ยนกิจกรรมระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้ในบางกิจกรรม แต่ขั้นตอนกระบวนการเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ยังคงขั้นตอนเดิมไว้ทั้ง 6 ขั้นตอน และพบว่า นักเรียนมีสมรรถนะในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านความรู้ และด้านเจตคติหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=18.000, p=0.000 และ t=13.448, p=0.000) ตามลำดับ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ด้านทักษะ พบว่า นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 ของคะแนนเต็มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t=7.480, p=0.000)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการสอนแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ , วิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Scaffolding learning processes Design-based researchen
dc.subject: Competency in science projectsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF COMPETENCY IN SCIENCE PROJECTS WITH SCAFFOLDING LEARNING PROCESSES FOR GRADE SIX STUDENTS APPLYING DESIGN-BASED RESEARCH en
dc.title: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการทำโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ด้วยกระบวนการสอนแบบเสริมต่อการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โดยประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยอิงการออกแบบth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th