DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: GUNYARAT LIANGPHAen
dc.contributor: กัญญารัตน์ เลียงผาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ittipaat Suwatanpornkoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: อิทธิพัทธ์ สุวทันพรกูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this research are as follows: (1 ) to analyze the meanings, concepts, beliefs and attitudes of adolescents on local gambling; (2) to analyze the behavioral intentions, behaviors and processes related to local gambling among adolescents; (3) to analyze educational behaviors and educational impacts of adolescents related to local gambling as well as the perception of the consequences of local gambling; and (4) to propose guidelines for preventing and solving the problem of gambling behaviors among adolescents. The researcher used a qualitative research method with a phenomenological study. The key informants included the following: (1) adolescents with local gambling behaviors; (2) parents; (3) administrators at educational institutions; (4) teachers; and (5) experts in educational psychology and counseling. The data were collected by in - depth interviews, focus group discussion and field observations. The qualitative data were analyzed with content analysis and inductive conclusions. The results revealed the following: (1) adolescents with local gambling behaviors do not consider local gambling to be real gambling, just a competition for prizes. It is a type of cultural identity that is close to the way of life in the community, and it is not a wrong behavior because it is not illegal. It is also beneficial in the economic and social dimensions at the individual and community level; (2) adolescents have the willingness and intention to enter the gambling process by themselves and the frequency of gambling and the money spent depend on the type of local gambling. Adolescents play one type of local gambling and lack national gambling behaviors. Environmental and close people factors, especially families and the attitude factors of youths have a great effect on entering the local gambling industry; (3) local gambling behaviors affect the learning behaviors of adolescents in terms of encroaching on school time, causing poor academic performance and not graduating; and (4) guidelines for preventing and dealing with local gambling behaviors among adolescents focused on prevention. However, society needs to work together in order to prevent and solve the problems related to gambling.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์การให้ความหมาย แนวคิด ความเชื่อ และทัศนคติของเยาวชนที่เกี่ยวกับการพนันท้องถิ่น 2) วิเคราะห์เจตนาเชิงพฤติกรรม พฤติกรรมและกระบวนการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเล่นพนันท้องถิ่นของเยาวชน 3) วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการเรียนและผลกระทบด้านการศึกษาที่เกี่ยวเนื่องจากการเล่นพนันท้องถิ่น รวมถึงการรับรู้ผลที่มาจากการเล่นการเล่นพนันท้องถิ่น 4) เสนอแนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาพฤติกรรมการเล่นพนันในเยาวชน โดยใช้กระบวนวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพรูปแบบปรากฏการณ์วิทยา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ประกอบด้วย 1) เยาวชนที่มีพฤติกรรมเล่นการพนันท้องถิ่น 2) ผู้ปกครอง 3) ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 4) ครูผู้สอนและครูผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 5) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านจิตวิทยาการศึกษาและให้คำปรึกษา ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม ร่วมกับการสังเกตในสนามวิจัย จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เยาวชนให้ความหมายการพนันท้องถิ่นว่าไม่เป็นการพนัน เป็นเพียงการแข่งขันเพื่อชิงรางวัล เป็นอัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมที่มีความผูกพันกับวิถีชีวิตในชุมชน และไม่ใช่พฤติกรรมที่ผิด เนื่องจากไม่ผิดกฎหมาย เป็นประโยชน์ในมิติเศรษฐกิจและสังคมทั้งในระดับปัจเจกและชุมชน 2) เยาวชนมีความตั้งใจและเต็มใจในการเข้าสู่กระบวนการเล่นพนันด้วยตนเอง พฤติกรรมการเล่นพนันทั้งความถี่และจำนวนเงินจะเปลี่ยนแปลงตามชนิดของการพนัน และจะเล่นพนันเพียงชนิดเดียวเท่านั้น ไม่มีพฤติกรรมการเล่นพนันระดับชาติ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและบุคคลใกล้ชิดโดยเฉพาะครอบครัว และปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของเยาวชนมีผลอย่างมากต่อการเข้าสู่วงการการพนันท้องถิ่น 3) พฤติกรรมการเล่นพนันท้องถิ่นมีผลกระทบต่อพฤติกรรมการเรียนของเยาวชนในแง่ของการเบียดบังเวลาเรียน ทำให้เกิดภาวะผลการเรียนต่ำและไม่จบการศึกษา 4) แนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาพฤติกรรมการเล่นพนันท้องถิ่นในเยาวชนให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ต้องมุ่งเน้นไปที่การป้องกัน และสังคมรอบตัวเยาวชนต้องประสานความร่วมมือในการดำเนินการดังกล่าวร่วมกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพนันท้องถิ่นth
dc.subject: การพนันth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการเล่นพนันth
dc.subject: เด็กและเยาวชนth
dc.subject: Local gamblingen
dc.subject: Gamblingen
dc.subject: Gambling behaviorsen
dc.subject: Children and Adolescentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: LOCAL GAMBLING: ADOLESCENT'S GAMBLING BEHAVIORSAND EDUCATIONAL IMPACTSen
dc.title: การพนันท้องถิ่น: พฤติกรรมการเล่นของเยาวชนและผลกระทบด้านการศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th