DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: TANAWUT MAKCHAREANen
dc.contributor: ธนวุฒิ มากเจริญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wanphen Pratoomtongen
dc.contributor.advisor: วันเพ็ญ ประทุมทองth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study were to 1) develop learning packages on “Youth’s Khun Dan Prakarnchon Dam Protection”; and 2) study the results of using the learning packages on “Youth’s Khun Dan Prakarnchon Dam Protection” as follows: 2.1) compare scientific problem-solving ability between before and after instruction, 2.2) compare scientific problem-solving ability after instruction with the criteria, 2.3) compare environmental conservation awareness between before and after instruction, and 2.4)  compare environmental conservation awareness between after instruction with the criteria.  The design of this study was One – Group  Pretest – Posttest  Design. The samples were 36 upper primary students at Sarika School, duration of the first semester of the 2021 academic year, who were selected by Cluster Random Sampling.  The research instruments included 1) the learning packages on “Youth’s Khun Dan Prakarnchon Dam Protection” which consisted of the learning packages for student and teacher guide for using the learning packages, 2) scientific problem-solving ability test, and 3) environmental conservation awareness questionnaire. The research hypotheses were tested by t – test for dependent sample and t – test for one sample.  The results indicated that: 1) the quality of the the learning packages on “Youth’s Khun Dan Prakarnchon Dam Protection” passed the assessment criteria of experts; and 2) results of using the learning packages on “Youth’s Khun Dan Prakarnchon Dam Protection” as follows: 2.1) students who learned through the learning packages had higher scientific problem-solving ability than before the instruction at the .01 level of significance; 2.2) students who learned through the learning packages had no difference in scientific problem-solving ability from 60 percent of the criteria;  2.3) students who learned through the learning packages had higher environmental conservation awareness than before the instruction at the .01 level of significance;  and 2.4) students who learned through the learning packages had environmental conservation awareness at the highest level at the .01 level of significance.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหวังเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง เยาวชนพิทักษ์เขื่อนขุนด่าน ปราการชล  2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง เยาวชนพิทักษ์เขื่อนขุนด่านปราการชล  ของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย ได้แก่ 2.1) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ก่อนเรียนและ หลังเรียน 2.2) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 2.3) เปรียบเทียบความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน  และ 2.4) เปรียบเทียบความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด  โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัย One – Group  Pretest – Posttest  Design  ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 20 ชั่วโมง  ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ปีที่ 4 – 6  จำนวน 36 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนสาริกา จังหวัดนครนายก ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง เยาวชนพิทักษ์เขื่อนขุนด่านปราการชล ซึ่งประกอบด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับนักเรียน  และคู่มือครูสำหรับการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และ 3) แบบวัด ความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม  สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่  t – test for dependent sample และ t – test for one sample  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง เยาวชนพิทักษ์เขื่อนขุนด่านปราการชล มีคุณภาพผ่านเกณฑ์การประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ  2) ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 2.1) นักเรียน มีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2.2) นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนไม่แตกต่างจากเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60  2.3) นักเรียน มีความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน  อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01  และ 2.4) นักเรียนมีความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมหลังเรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: ความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมth
dc.subjectlearning packagesen
dc.subjectscientific problem-solving abilityen
dc.subjectenvironmental conservation awarenessen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING PACKAGES ON “YOUTH’S KHUN DANPRAKARNCHON DAM PROTECTION” ON SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM-SOLVING ABILITYAND ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION AWARENESS OF UPPER PRIMARY STUDENTSen
dc.title: การพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เรื่อง เยาวชนพิทักษ์เขื่อนขุนด่านปราการชลที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และความตระหนักในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th