Title: LEISURE MOTIVATION OF WORKING PEOPLE TO USE THE SERVICEAT VACHIRABENJATUS PUBLIC PARK, BANGKOK METROPOLISTAN
แรงจูงใจการใช้เวลาว่างของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะวชิรเบญจทัศ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Authors: NUTTAYA SIRISONGPRAKOB
ณัฐธยาน์ สิริทรงประกอบ
Wipongchai Rongkhankaew
วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้ว
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: แรงจูงใจ
การใช้เวลาว่าง
คนวัยทำงาน
สวนสาธารณะ
motivation
leisure time
working people
park
Issue Date:  16
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study the motivation for free time activities among 400 working-age people who visited Wachira Benchatas Park in Bangkok. The research process involved delivering the completed questionnaires to five experts for review. In order to find the content validity score, the results were obtained to find the IOC value between the question and measurement. The researcher selected the questions based on a conformity index (IOC) score between 0.6-1.0 and the results were tested for confidence with a coefficient of 0.908, and standard deviation and inferential analysis statistics. The statistical t-test was used to test two groups of variables and for one-way analysis of variance. The statistical value (One Way ANOVA) was tested on a pair of differences, with the least significant difference (LSD) method. It was found that overall motivation regarding free time among working-age people who used the services of Wachirabenchatas Public Park in Bangkok was at the highest level, and a mean of 4.23. In terms of intelligence, it was found that the overall mean was at the highest level and society found that the overall mean was at a high level. In terms of competence and expertise, it was found that the overall mean was at the highest level, and the overall mean of stimulus-avoidance was at the highest level. The motivation fo the use of free time among working-age people who used the Vachirabenchatas Garden in Bangkok. Their motivation for free time was no different. The motivation of the free time usage of working-age people who visited Wachirabenchatas Public Park in Bangkok were classified by educational level variables. It was found that working-age groups with different educational levels had statistically significant differences in motivation for leisure time at a level of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจการใช้เวลาว่างของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณะวชิรเบญจทัศ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คนเครื่องมือวิจัยโดยนำแบบสอบถามที่ได้สร้างขึ้นมาเรียบร้อยไปให้ผู้เชียวชาญ จำนวน 5 ท่านช่วยพิจารณาตรวจสอบ หาความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา (Content Validity) นำผลคะแนนที่ได้มาหาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ระหว่างข้อคำถามกับสิ่งที่ต้องการวัด โดยผู้วิจัยจะเลือกคำถามที่มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ค่าคะแนนอยู่ระหว่าง 0.6 – 1.0 และนำแบบทดสอบผลวิเคราะห์ไปทดสอบค่าความเชื่อมั่นมีค่าสัมประสิทธ์ เท่ากับ 0.908 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าความเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน และ สถิติวิเคราะห์เชิงอนุมาน คือค่าสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) เพื่อทดสอบตัวแปรสองกลุ่ม และ เพื่อการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ค่าสถิติ (One Way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจะทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ ด้วยวิธีผลต่างนัยสำคัญน้อยที่สุด (Least Significant Difference : LSD) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า โดยภาพรวมด้านแรงจูงใจการใช้เวลาว่างของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณวชิรเบญจทัศ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ย4.23 ด้านสติปัญญา พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านสังคม พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความสามารถ ความชำนาญ พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านสภาวะกระตุ้น – การหลีกเลี่ยง พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด  แรงจูงใจการใช้เวลาว่างของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บิการสวนวชิรเบญจทัศ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามตัวแปร เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน พบว่า เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและอาชีพ ของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน มีแรงจูงใจต่อการใช้เวลาว่างไม่แตกต่างกัน แรงจูงใจการใช้เวลาว่างของกลุ่มคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บริการสวนสาธารณวชิรเบญจทัศ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำแนกตามตัวแปรระดับการศึกษาในภาพรวมพบว่ากลุ่มวัยทำงานที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่างกันมีแรงจูงใจการใช้เวลาว่างแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1265