http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1260
Title: | MODEL OF PHYSICAL ACTIVITIES AND SPORTS IN LEISURE OF UNIVERSITY STUDENTS IN HO CHI MINH CITY รูปแบบกิจกรรมทางกายภาพและกีฬาในช่วงเวลาว่างของนักศึกษาระดับมหาวิทยาลัยเมืองโฮจิมินห์ |
Authors: | LE CONG BANG LE CONG BANG Supranee Kwanboonchan สุปราณี ขวัญบุญจันทร์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | กิจกรรมทางกายภาพ สันทนาการ กีฬา โฮจิมินห์ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัย Physical Activity Leisure Sport Ho Chi Minh City University Students |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this study is to identify a model of physical activities and sports in leisure time among university students in Ho Chi Minh City in terms of participation characteristics in physical and sports activities. The research type of research was qualitative research. The sample consisted of students from Ho Chi Minh City who were Keyword: selected from five universities: Hoa Sen University, Saigon University, Ton Duc Thang University, Hong Bang International University and Ho Chi Minh City Industrial University. The research tool was a questionnaire on participation levels of physical activities and sports. The data was collected from 1468 students. The results of the study revealed that university students in Ho Chi Minh City had a high level of participation at 21.7% and non-participants at 1.4%. Students tended to choose simple physical activities and sports for activities, such as running, walking and soccer. There were different participation levels in activities based on demographics. Males had higher levels of attendance than females and 19-year-old students had the highest level of participation. The second-year students had the highest levels for four years. The students in the central district had higher attendance than other districts and the participation level from private universities was higher than government universities. A five-point Likert scale was used for motivation and constraint scales. In the experimental research step, after group discussions and interview experts; the author randomly conducted a survey of 100 students on the adjusted questionnaire based on expert opinions. After collecting the statistical data, reliability in this step was strong and good. The Cronbach alpha reliability was 0.918 for the motivation scale and 0.817 for the constraint scale. In official study, appearance-related motivations had the greatest impact on student sports and physical participation. The three constraints were as follows: (1) lack of social support; (2) lack of knowledge; and (3) a lack of facilities. The study noticed an inverse association between participation and constraint. From these results, seven recommendations were proposed for specific departments with the intention of minimizing constraints, increasing motivation and increasing the level of participation in physical activity and sports. The researcher suggested that they pay more attention to the university facilities and to organize competitions at the university to encourage student participation. บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อค้นหารูปแบบของกิจกรรมทางกายภาพและกีฬาในช่วงเวลาพักผ่อนของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเมืองโฮจิมินห์ ในด้านลักษณะรูปแบบของกิจกรรมและระดับการเข้าร่วม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาจากมหาวิทยาลัยในเมืองโฮจิมินห์ ได้แก่ มหาวิทยาลัยฮัวเซน มหาวิทยาลัยไซง่อน มหาวิทยาลัยโตนดึ๊กทั้ง มหาวิทยาลัยนานาชาติฮองบาง และมหาวิทยาลัยอุตสาหกรรมเมืองโฮจิมินห์ซึ่งเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยขนาดใหญ่ 5 แห่ง เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามถึงระดับการเข้าร่วมและลักษณะรูปแบบของกิจกรรม การเก็บข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบถามนักศึกษา 1489 คน ในเดือน ม.ค.- เม.ย.ปี2563 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่และร้อยละสำหรับข้อมูลภูมิประชากรศาสตร์ และการพิสูจน์สมมุติฐานเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของระดับการมีส่วนร่วม พบว่าระดับการเข้าร่วมสูง 21.7% ปานกลาง 36.1% ต่ำ 40.8% และไม่มีส่วนร่วม 1.4% กิจกรรมที่เป็นที่นิยมสูงสุด 5 อันดับแรกคือ เดิน วิ่ง ฟุตบอล โยคะ และบาสเกตบอล โดยที่ส่วนใหญ่ทำกิจกรรมที่มหาวิทยาลัย (45.8%) จากการศึกษาตัวแปรตามภูมิประชากร พบว่ามีความแตกต่างในการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมทั้ง เพศ อายุ ปีการศึกษา ตำแหน่งที่อยู่อาศัย และประเภทมหาวิทยาลัย เพศชายมีระดับการเข้าร่วมมากกว่าหญิง ช่วงอายุ 19 มีการเข้าร่วมสูงที่สุด ระดับชั้นปีที่ 2 นั้นมีอันดับสูงสุดใน 4 ชั้นปี นักศึกษาที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตส่วนกลางมีการเข้าร่วมสูงกว่าเขตอื่น และพบว่าการมีส่วนร่วมจากมหาวิทยาลัยเอกชนมีสูงกว่าหมาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ Likert 5 ระดับที่ใช้สำหรับระดับแรงจูงใจและข้อจำกัด ในขั้นตอนการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง หลังจากพูดคุยในกลุ่มและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้เขียนสุ่มสำรวจนักเรียน 100 คนในแบบสอบถามที่ปรับปรุงตามความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ หลังจากรวบรวมและสถิติข้อมูล ความน่าเชื่อถือในขั้นตอนนี้มีความแข็งแกร่งและดี ความน่าเชื่อถือของ Cronbach alpha คือ 0.918 สำหรับสเกลแรงจูงใจและ 0.817 สำหรับสเกลข้อจำกัด ในการศึกษาอย่างเป็นทางการ แรงจูงใจเกี่ยวกับรูปลักษณ์มีผลกระทบมากที่สุดต่อกีฬาของนักเรียนและการมีส่วนร่วมทางกายภาพ ข้อจำกัด 3 ประการที่ส่งผลกระทบมากที่สุดต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมทางกายภาพและการกีฬาของนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในโฮจิมินห์ซิตี้ ได้แก่ (1) การขาดการสนับสนุนทางสังคม (2) การขาดความรู้ และ (3) การขาดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การศึกษาพบความสัมพันธ์ผกผันระหว่างการมีส่วนร่วมและข้อจำกัด จากผลลัพธ์เหล่านี้ มีการเสนอข้อเสนอแนะ 7 ข้อสำหรับหน่วยงานเฉพาะที่ต้องการลดข้อจำกัด เพิ่มแรงจูงใจ และเพิ่มระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการออกกำลังกายและการกีฬาโดยนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยในเมืองโฮจิมินห์ โดยผู้วิจัยมีคำแนะนำคือให้ความสำคัญกับสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกที่มหาวิทยาลัยให้มากขึ้น และ มีการจัดการแข่งขันในมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อกระตุ้นการมีส่วนร่วมของนักศึกษา |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1260 |