http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1259
Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF A RECREATION PROGRAM TO ENHANCING THE ABILITY TOADVERSITY QUOTIENT OF STUDENT TEACHERS การพัฒนาโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนิสิตวิชาชีพครู |
Authors: | CHAWAPONG METHEETHAMMAWAT ชวพงษ์ เมธีธรรมวัฒน์ Parkpoom Ratanarojanakool ภาคภูมิ รัตนโรจนากุล Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | โปรแกรมนันทนาการ ความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค นิสิตวิชาชีพครู Recreation program Adversity quotient Student teachers |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to develop a recreation program and study the effects of using the program to enhance the ability to Adversity quotient of student teachers. There were three sample groups for implementation; (1) data collection group; (2) implementation group; and (3) extended group. The tools used for data collection were questionnaires of organizing recreation activities, AQ evaluating form of student teachers (IOC were from 0.8 to 1 with Confidence Coefficient of Cronbach at 0.85) and satisfactory evaluation form of student teachers. The statistical analyses were percentage value, means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings found the following: (1) the students desired to organize recreation activities at the most level with music and singing recreation activities at the highest demand overall, especially listening to songs, watching concerts and performance at the most level and playing music and singing songs were at more level consecutively; (2) students in the implementation group had a higher ability overall than before after participating in the program with a statistical significance at 0.05; (3) students in implemented group overall had the satisfaction towards the participation in the program at most level; (4) students in extended group overall had higher ability than before after having participated in the program with a statistical significance at 0.05, which summarized that student teachers had more AQs after having using the program; and (5) students in extended group were overall satisfied with participating in the program at the most level. การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมและศึกษาผลของการนำโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนิสิตวิชาชีพครูไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 1 กลุ่มที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล 2 กลุ่มทดลอง และ 3 กลุ่มขยายผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคของนิสิตวิชาชีพครู (IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.8 -1 และได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเชื่อมั่นของ Cronbach เท่ากับ 0.85) และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนิสิตที่มีต่อโปรแกรม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นิสิต/นักศึกษามีความต้องการในการจัดกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งกิจกรรมนันทนาการประเภทดนตรีและร้องเพลง มีความต้องการสูงที่สุดอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเฉพาะการฟังเพลง ชมคอนเสิร์ต ชมการแสดงมีความต้องการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และการเล่นดนตรีและการร้องเพลงอยู่ในระดับระดับมากตามลำดับ 2) นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในภาพรวม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) นิสิตกลุ่มทดลองมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) นิสิตกลุ่มขยายผลมีค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในภาพรวม สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สรุปได้ว่า หลังการใช้โปรแกรมนันทนาการส่งผลให้นิสิตวิชาชีพครูมีความสามารถในการเผชิญและฟันฝ่าอุปสรรคมากขึ้น 5) นิสิตกลุ่มขยายผลมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1259 |