http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1256
Title: | DEVELOPMENT OF A TRAINING CURRICULUM PROGRAM TO SUPPLEMENT AND ENHANCE TEACHER PROFESSIONAL COMPETENCY OF BACHELOR OF EDUCATION PROGRAM STUDENTS IN THE PHYSICAL EDUCATION MAJOR AT RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู ของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ |
Authors: | SUTHIGRON KAEWTONG สุทธิกร แก้วทอง Pimpa Moungsirithum พิมพา ม่วงศิริธรรม Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม สมรรถนะในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู นักศึกษาสาขาวิชาพลศึกษา Training curriculum development Professional competency Physical education students |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study is research and development designed to supplement and enhance teacher professional competencies among Physical Education students in the Bachelor of Education program at Rajabhat University. This study specifically aims (1) to study the competencies and needs for enhancing professional competency in teaching professional experience to Physical Education students in the Bachelor of Education program at Rajabhat University. This was a quantitative study, consisting of 136 teachers involved in teaching professional experience. The teachers was obtained by the stratified random sampling method that based on population proportion and the qualitative study interviews were conducted with five experts, obtained by purposive selection; (2) to develop and verify the effectiveness of training courses by using five experts to check the quality of the course and check the effectiveness of the training course with Physical Education students in the Bachelor of Education program at Rajabhat University consisted of 30 students; and (3) to study the effectiveness of the training course. The sample group obtained by purposive selection and consisted of 46 Physical Education students. The data were analyzed for frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way MANOVA and a t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) Physical Education students in the Bachelor of Education program at Rajabhat University had seven competencies: curriculum, learning management, measurement, educational evaluation, classroom administration, innovation creation and classroom research, applying information technology for education, and the desired characteristics. The needs assessment was to enhance competency and teaching professional experience of Physical Education students in the Bachelor of Education program at Rajabhat University found that there were three aspects which included innovation creation and classroom research, measurement and evaluation of education, and to apply information technology for education; (2) the result of a training curriculum program development found that: (1) the training curriculum program had six items; principle, objective, content, method, facility and material, and evaluation and measurement. The training curriculum was suitable at the most level (M = 4.59, S.D. = 0.22); (2) the efficiency of the curriculum had an outcome efficiency value (E1/ E2) with an average of 81.52/80.78 higher than the criterion; and (3) the results of training curriculum program found that: (1) after using the curriculum, the experimental group had a higher mean of knowledge, skills and attitudes than the control group at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) the experimental group had a mean knowledge after the curriculum was higher than before the curriculum at a statistically significant level of .05; and (3) the experimental group had a percentage of practical skills and attitudes after the curriculum was higher than the criterion. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมเพื่อสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะและความต้องการจำเป็นในการสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยเก็บข้อมูลจากอาจารย์ผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา จำนวน 136 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นโดยอิงสัดส่วนประชากร และศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง 2) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมฯ โดยใช้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน ในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพหลักสูตร นำหลักสูตรไปทดลองใช้ และตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมฯ กับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 30 คน 3) ทดลองใช้และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงจำนวน 46 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนตัวแปรพหุนาม และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพลศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ มีสมรรถนะ 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา ด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน ด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมและวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา และด้านคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ โดยมีความต้องการจำเป็นในการสร้างเสริมสมรรถนะในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมและวิจัยในชั้นเรียน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา และด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา 2. ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรพบว่า องค์ประกอบของหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมฯ มี 6 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา วิธีการฝึกอบรม สื่อ/ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก/ อุปกรณ์ และการวัดและประเมินผล โดยพบว่าหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.59 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.22 และมีค่าเฉลี่ยประสิทธิภาพเชิงผลลัพธ์ (E1/ E2) เท่ากับ 81.52/ 80.78 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 3. ผลการใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมฯ พบว่า 1) หลังการใช้หลักสูตร กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านความรู้ ด้านทักษะ และด้านเจตคติ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้านความรู้ หลังการใช้หลักสูตรสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้หลักสูตร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าร้อยละของคะแนนด้านทักษะเชิงปฏิบัติและด้านเจตคติ หลังการใช้หลักสูตรสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ |
Description: | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1256 |