http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1221
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SUJINUN JENJITSIRI | en |
dc.contributor | ศุจินันท์ เจนจิตศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Charn Rattanapisit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชาญ รัตนะพิสิฐ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities | en |
dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to examine the relationship between job characteristics and positive thinking related to happiness in the workplace and to examine the influence of job characteristics and positive thinking in predicting workplace happiness among early adulthood employees in private companies. The sample group consisted of employees at private finance and credit companies, aged between 20 and 40 and both male and female. The sample consisted of 245 people and the data were collected from questionnaires about happiness in the workplace, job characteristics and positive thinking. This study suggested that happiness in the workplace, job characteristics and positive thinking among early adulthood employees in private companies at a high level. Furthermore, correlations between job characteristics and happiness in the workplace was .84, while the correlation between positive thinking and happiness in workplace was at .78, which had a highly positive relationship and statistically significant at a level of .001. In addition, job characteristics and positive thinking can predict happiness in the workplace of early adulthood employees in private companies by 72.90%, according to the hypothesis. The results of this study showed that job characteristics and positive thinking are the key variables that help employees feel happier in their work. Therefore, the work should be designed to cover the job characteristics of the good work, as well as promoting the use of various skills: assigning important tasks, giving employees the opportunities to take responsibility until the end of the process, with freedom to work as appropriate, the ability to reflect on performance and developing a positive thinking perspective for further development of the work. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของงานและการคิดเชิงบวกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสุขในการทำงาน รวมถึงศึกษาคุณลักษณะของงานและการคิดเชิงบวกในการทำนายความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นบริษัทเอกชน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานในบริษัทเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 20 – 40 ปี ทั้งเพศชายและหญิง จำนวน 245 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามความสุขในการทำงาน คุณลักษณะของงาน และการคิดเชิงบวก ผลวิจัยพบว่าระดับความสุขในการทำงาน คุณลักษณะของงาน และการคิดเชิงบวกของพนักงานวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นในบริษัทเอกชน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และพบว่าคุณลักษณะของงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความสุขในการทำงาน เท่ากับ .84 ส่วนการคิดเชิงบวกมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานเท่ากับ .78 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 นอกจากนี้คุณลักษณะของงานและการคิดเชิงบวก สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นในบริษัทเอกชนได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ร้อยละ 72.90 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน โดยผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าคุณลักษณะของงานและการคิดเชิงบวกเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญที่จะช่วยให้พนักงานมีความสุขในการทำงาน ดังนั้น หากทางบริษัทเอกชนต้องการเสริมสร้างความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานให้เพิ่มขึ้น จึงควรออกแบบงานให้ครอบคลุมคุณลักษณะของงานที่ดีทั้งการส่งเสริมการใช้ทักษะที่หลากหลาย มอบหมายงานที่มีความสำคัญเปิดโอกาสให้พนักงานได้รับผิดชอบจนจบกระบวนการอย่างมีอิสระในการปฏิบัติงานได้ตามความเหมาะสม รวมถึงให้ผลสะท้อนในการปฏิบัติงาน ควบคู่ไปกับการพัฒนามุมมองการคิดเชิงบวกเพื่อพัฒนาการทำงานต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การคิดเชิงบวก คุณลักษณะของงาน ความสุขในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | Happiness in the workplace | en |
dc.subject | Job characteristics | en |
dc.subject | Positive thinking | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.title | JOB CHARACTERISTICS AND POSITIVE THINKING RELATED TO HAPPINESSIN WORKPLACE OF EARLY ADULTHOOD EMPLOYEES IN A PRIVATE COMPANY | en |
dc.title | คุณลักษณะของงานและการคิดเชิงบวกที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสุขในการทำงานของพนักงานวัยผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นในบริษัทเอกชน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |