Title: DEVELOPMENT OF SCIENCE LABORATORY KITS EMPHASIZING LEARNING TOGETHER TECHNIQUE TO ENHANCE SCIENCE EQUIPMENT SKILLS AND TEAMWORK ABILITY OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS
การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกัน เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ และความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Authors: PITCHAYA CHAROENPON
พิชญา เจริญผล
Sunee Haemaprasith
สุนีย์ เหมะประสิทธิ์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education
Keywords: บทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์
เทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกัน
ทักษะการใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์
ความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม
science laboratory kits
science equipmemt skills
teamwork ability
learning together technique
Issue Date:  17
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to construct science laboratory kits with an emphasis on the learning together technique; and 2) to study the effects of the science laboratory kits emphasizing the learning together technique. The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design and one-group repeated measured design. The samples consisted of forty seventh grade students in the first semester of the 2018 academic year at Mathayomwatsing school. The sample in this study was selected by cluster random sampling. The instruments used in this research included the following : 1) the science laboratory kits emphasized the learning together technique; 2) the lesson plans emphasized  the learning together technique; 3) the evaluation forms of science equipmemt skills; and 4) the evaluation forms of teamwork ability. The hypotheses were tested by t-test for one sample, t-test for dependent samples and one way ANOVA repeated measures. The results of this study were as follows: students who learned through science laboratory kits that emphasized the learning together technique had science equipmemt skills which were higher than before learning at a .01 level of significance and science equipmemt skills higher than the criteria (65%) at a .01 level of significance. In addition, students who learned through science laboratory kits emphasizing the learning together technique had demonstrated progress in teamwork ability at a .01 level of significance.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสร้างบทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกัน และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้บทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกัน แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และแบบแผนการทดลองกลุ่มเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 40 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ 1) บทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกัน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกัน 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ 4) แบบประเมินความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีม สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที (t-test for one sample, t-test for dependent samples) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบมีการวัดซ้ำ (one way ANOVA repeated measures) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกันมีทักษะการใช้อุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และผ่านเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 65) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นอกจากนั้นนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทปฏิบัติการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่เน้นเทคนิคการเรียนร่วมกันมีพัฒนาการของความสามารถในการทำงานเป็นทีมระหว่างเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/121