http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1196
Title: | COMPARISON OF EXPECTATIONS AND PERCEPTIONS TOWARDLOCALIZATION SERVICE QUALITY OF ADV CORPORATE LIMITED การเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันของ บริษัท เอดีวี จำกัด |
Authors: | APINAN STIANTANANUN อภินันท์ เสถียรธนานนท์ Supada Sirikutta สุพาดา สิริกุตตา Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society |
Keywords: | ความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการ การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการ แนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการ โลคอลไลเซชัน Service quality expectation Service quality perception Trends of service behavior Localization |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The objective of this research is a comparison of expectations and perceptions towards the localization of service quality of ADV Corporate Limited in five aspects: tangibles, reliability, responsiveness, assurance, empathy and studying the trends of localization service behavior of customers. The samples of the research are the representatives of 200 companies that use the ADV localization service and classified by types of business. A questionnaire is constructed and used as a tool to collect data. The results indicated that customers are not satisfied with the quality of the overall localization service. The expectation is at the high level greater than perception was at a moderate level. The customers tended to use the localization service behavior at the company overall was at an uncertain level. The results of the hypotheses testing can be concluded as follows: the expectations of the customers are different from customer perceptions of service quality, in which the expectations of the customers were higher than the perceptions of the customers at a statistically significant level of 0.05 and showed that they were not satisfied with the service. The service quality perception toward service behavioral trends of ADV at a statistically significant level of 0.05, in terms of reliability, responsiveness, assurance have a positive influence on the trends of using ADV services in the future, the trend of introducing ADV services to other customers and customer trends using ADV services, if there are other localization companies. The terms of tangibles had a negative influence on the trend of returning to ADV services and the trend of introducing ADV services to other customers. The factor of empathy has a positive influence on the trend of returning to ADV services in the future, but has a negative influence on customer trends still use ADV services if there are other localization companies. The benefits obtained from this research will be used to improve the quality of a localization service, to define guidelines that meet the needs to maximize client satisfaction. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังและการรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันของ บริษัท เอดีวี จำกัด ใน 5 ด้าน คือ ความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ ความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจในการบริการ การตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการ การสร้างความมั่นใจในการใช้บริการ การเอาใจใส่ในการบริการ และศึกษาแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันของผู้ใช้บริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ตัวแทนของบริษัทที่ใช้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันของ บริษัท เอดีวี จำกัด จำแนกตามประเภทของธุรกิจของผู้ใช้บริการจำนวน 200 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการไม่พึงพอใจต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันในภาพรวม โดยมีความคาดหวังอยู่ในระดับมาก มากกว่า การรับรู้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้ใช้บริการมีแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันของบริษัทในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับไม่แน่ใจ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการมีความคาดหวังแตกต่างจากการรับรู้ในคุณภาพการให้บริการโดยผู้ใช้บริการมีความคาดหวังสูงกว่าการรับรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แสดงว่าไม่พึงพอใจการให้บริการ การรับรู้ต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการมีผลต่อแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการโลคอลไลเซชัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยคุณภาพการบริการด้านความน่าเชื่อถือไว้วางใจในการบริการ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการ ด้านการสร้างความมั่นใจในการใช้บริการ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อแนวโน้มการกลับมาใช้บริการในอนาคต แนวโน้มการแนะนำบริษัทหรือผู้ใช้บริการอื่นให้มาใช้บริการ และแนวโน้มผู้ใช้บริการจะยังคงใช้บริการแม้มีผู้ให้บริการรายอื่น ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของบริการ มีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อแนวโน้มการกลับมาใช้บริการในอนาคต และแนวโน้มการแนะนำบริษัทหรือผู้ใช้บริการอื่นให้มาใช้บริการ ด้านการเอาใจใส่ในการบริการ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อแนวโน้มการกลับมาใช้บริการในอนาคต แต่มีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อแนวโน้มผู้ใช้บริการจะยังคงใช้บริการแม้มีผู้ให้บริการรายอื่น ซึ่งประโยชน์ที่ได้จากงานวิจัยจะนำไปพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการให้บริการโลคอลไลเซชันของบริษัท เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางในการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการให้ได้รับความพึงพอใจสูงสุด |
Description: | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1196 |