DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PISANU KAEWKUNNGAMen
dc.contributor: พิษณุ แก้วคุณงามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sommas Kaewluanen
dc.contributor.advisor: สมมาส แก้วล้วนth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Engineeringen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ENGINEERING (M.Eng.)en
dc.description: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis studies the performance and the pollution caused by synthetic fuel gas production and a combustion set from pellet biomass in order to produce clean hot gas. The pellet biomass is processed as a synthetic fuel gas for use in an updraft bedding gasifier with a cross-sectional area of 0.073 m2. It was then combusted to produce clean hot gas using a developed cyclone furnace. The synthetic fuel gas cyclone furnace can entrap fly ash and produce clean hot gas at a high temperature. The heat from the combustion was transferred to water in a heat exchanger before the exhaust is released into the atmosphere. The study of performance and pollution was conducted at pellet biomass feeding rates of 10.90, 14.04, and 17.04 kg/h in accordance with the energy from the fed pellet biomass of 49, 63, and 77 kW, respectively. The air fed into the synthetic fuel gas production and combustion set is separated into four parts, with the first two parts used to produce the synthetic fuel gas and the other two parts used for combustion. The water flow rate was 169-173 kg/h and fed into the heat exchanger. The results of using fuel feeding rates was 10.90, 14.04, and 17.04 kg/h, with the equivalence ratio (ER) of 0.29, the internal temperature of synthetic gas production chamber and pipe tended to increase from 385 to 584oC and 298 to 517oC, respectively, according to the feeding rate of fuel. The synthetic fuel gas has a high calorific value in the range of 4.13 -4.32 MJ/Nm3. When the fuel gas was combusted in the cyclone furnace, the temperature at the outlet is 1098-1292°C and the cyclone furnace can entrap fly ash of 14.4 – 31.5g per 1 kg of pellet biomass. The amount of dry exhaust pollution based on the dry exhaust and dust contaminated in the exhaust from the synthetic fuel gas production and combustion set were analysed at three pellet biomass feeding rates of 10.9, 14.04, and 17.04 kg/h, respectively. It is found that the dry exhaust had the components of O2, CO2, CO, and NOX with the range of 4.94-6.07%, 13.08-13.77%, 230-880, and 391-418 ppm, respectively. The amount of contaminated dust tends to increase to 40, 141, and 146 mg/m3, respectively. When clean hot gas was fed to a steam generator, the steam generation system has a thermal efficiency of 38.91-47.05%.en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะและมลพิษของชุดอุปกรณ์ผลิตและเผาแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์จากชีวมวลอัดเม็ดเพื่อผลิตแก๊สร้อนสะอาด  ชีวมวลอัดเม็ดถูกแปรสภาพเป็นแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ด้วยเตาแก๊สซิไฟเออร์แบบเบดนิ่งชนิดอากาศไหลขึ้นที่มีพื้นหน้าตัด 0.073 m2 จากนั้นถูกเผาเพื่อผลิตแก๊สร้อนสะอาดด้วยหัวเผาแบบไซโคลนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาใหม่ โดยหัวเผาแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์แบบไซโคลนสามารถดักจับเถ้าลอยและผลิตแก๊สร้อนสะอาดที่ระดับอุณหภูมิสูงได้ ความร้อนที่ได้จากการเผาไหม้แก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ถูกถ่ายเทให้กับน้ำในเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนก่อนปล่อยไอเสียทิ้งสู่บรรยากาศ  การศึกษาสมรรถนะและมลพิษดำเนินการที่อัตราการป้อนชีวมวลอัดเม็ดเข้าเตาแก๊สซิไฟเออร์ที่ 10.90, 14.04 และ 17.04 kg/h ตามลำดับ สอดคล้องกับพลังงานจากชีวมวลอัดเม็ดป้อนเข้าเตาที่ 49, 63 และ 77 kW ตามลำดับ อากาศที่ป้อนเข้าสู่ชุดอุปกรณ์ผลิตและเผาไหม้แก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ส่วน โดยอากาศ 2 ส่วนแรกใช้สำหรับการผลิตแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ และ อีก 2 ส่วนใช้สำหรับเผาไหม้แก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ ในขณะที่น้ำซึ่งมีอัตราการไหลอยู่ในช่วง 169-173 kg/h ถูกป้อนเข้าสู่ขดท่อของเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อน ผลการทดลองผลิตแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ที่อัตราการป้อนเชื้อเพลิงที่ 10.90, 14.04 และ 17.04 kg/h โดยมีอัตราส่วนอากาศสมมูล (ER) ที่ 0.29 พบว่าอุณหภูมิภายในห้องผลิตแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์และท่อส่งแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 385-584 ˚C และ 298-517 ˚C ตามอัตราการป้อนเชื้อเพลิงที่เพิ่มขึ้น แก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์มีค่าความร้อนทางสูงในช่วง 4.13 -4.32 MJ/Nm3 เมื่อแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์เผาไหม้ในหัวเผาแบบไซโคลนพบว่าอุณหภูมิที่ทางออกจากหัวเผามีค่าอยู่ในช่วง 1098-1292 °C และหัวเผาแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์แบบไซโคลนสามารถดักจับเถ้าลอยได้ 14.4– 31.5 g ต่อ 1 kg ของชีวมวลอัดเม็ด ปริมาณของมลพิษในไอเสียแห้งจากผลวิเคราะห์ไอเสียแห้งและฝุ่นละอองที่เจือปนมากับไอเสียจากชุดอุปกรณ์ผลิตและเผาแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์จากชีวมวลอัดเม็ดที่อัตราการป้อนชีวมวลอัดเม็ด 3 ระดับ คือ 10.9 , 14.04 และ 17.04 kg/h ตามลำดับ พบว่าไอเสียแห้งมีองค์ประกอบของ O2 , CO2, CO และ NOXในช่วง 4.94-6.07%, 13.08-13.77%, 230-880 ppm, และ  391-418 ppm ตามลำดับ  และปริมาณฝุ่นละอองที่เจือปนมากับไอเสียมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 40 , 141 และ146 mg/m3 ตามลำดับ  เมื่อทดลองนำแก๊สร้อนสะอาดเข้าสู่เครื่องผลิตไอน้ำพบว่าระบบผลิตไอน้ำมีประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนอยู่ในช่วงร้อยละ 38.91-47.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แก๊สซิไฟเออร์แบบเบดนิ่งชนิดอากาศไหลขึ้นth
dc.subject: หัวเผาแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์แบบไซโคลนth
dc.subject: ชีวมวลอัดเม็ดth
dc.subjectfixed bed updraft gasifieren
dc.subject: Cyclone synthetic fuel gas burneren
dc.subject: Pellet biomassen
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title: STUDY OF THE PERFORMANCE AND POLLUTION OF SYNTHETIC FUEL GAS PRODUCTION AND COMBUSTION SET FROM PELLET BIOMASS TO PRODUCE CLEAN HOT GASen
dc.title: การศึกษาสมรรถนะและมลพิษของชุดอุปกรณ์ผลิตและเผาแก๊สเชื้อเพลิงสังเคราะห์ จากชีวมวลอัดเม็ดเพื่อผลิตแก๊สร้อนสะอาด  th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th