http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1173
Title: | THE EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING FLIPPED CLASSROOM APPROACH ON CRITICAL THINKING AND SCIENTIFIC LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT OF ELEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Authors: | PANUWAT SONGSANG ภานุวัฒน์ สงแสง Wanphen Pratoomtong วันเพ็ญ ประทุมทอง Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน ความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ การนำตนเองในการเรียนรู้ พื้นฐานความรู้ flipped classroom critical thinking self-directed learning basic knowledge |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of the research are as follows: (1) to compare the pretest and posttest results involving the critical thinking of studentswho learned through the flipped classroom approach and according to the criteria; (2) to compare the pretest and posttest results involving the scientific learning achievement of students who learned through the flipped classroom approach and according to the criteria; (3) to compare the critical thinking and scientific learning achievement of students who learned through the flipped classroom approach at different levels in terms of self-directed learning; and (4) to compare the critical thinking and scientific learning achievement of students who learned through the flipped classroom approach at different basic knowledge levels. The research design was a one-group pretest posttest design. The sample of the research included 31 eleventh grade students in the first semester of the 2020 academic year at Matthayom Watnairong School. The sample for the study was obtained by cluster random sampling. The research instruments consisted of (1) lesson plans; (2) learning materials and online learning source and question packages for after class session; (3) a self-directed test; (4) a basic knowledge test; (5) a critical thinking test; and (6) a scientific learning achievement test. The hypotheses were tested with a t-test for dependent samples, a t-test for one sample, and One-Way ANOVA. The results of the research were as follows: (1) students who learned through the flipped classroom approach had critical thinking higher than before the instruction and higher than the 60% of the criteria at the .01 level of significance; (2) students who learned through the flipped classroom approach had a scientific learning achievement higher than before the instruction at the .01 level of significane but were not significantly different from 60% of the criteria; (3) students who learned through the flipped classroom approach and had differences in terms of self-directed learning had no difference in critical thinking, but there were not differences in scientific learning achievement at a .01 level of significance; and (4) students who learned through the flipped classroom approach and had different levels of basic knowledge had differences in critical thinking and scientific learning achievement at a .01 level of significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและเทียบกับเกณฑ์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนและเทียบกับเกณฑ์ 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีระดับการนำตนเองในการเรียนรู้ที่แตกต่างกัน 4) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีระดับพื้นฐานความรู้ที่แตกต่างกัน แบบแผนที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบแผนการทดลองแบบกลุ่มเดียวทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดนายโรง ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 31 คนที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน 2) สื่อการเรียนรู้และแหล่งเรียนรู้ออนไลน์และชุดคำถามหลังการเรียนรู้ 3) แบบวัดการนำตนเองในการเรียนรู้ 4) แบบวัดพื้นฐานความรู้ 5) แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและ และ 6) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบที (t-test for dependent samples, t-test for one sample) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด (ร้อยละ 60) 3) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านที่มีระดับการนำตนเองที่แตกต่างกันมีความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณไม่แตกต่างกันแต่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบห้องเรียนที่มีระดับพื้นฐานความรู้ที่แตกต่างกันมีความสามารถในการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1173 |