http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1158
Title: | PSYCHOLOGICAL FACTORS RELATED TO ELECTRIC SAFETY BEHAVIOR
OF ADULTS IN THE WORKPLACE ปัจจัยจิตลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย ของวัยผู้ใหญ่ในสถานประกอบการ |
Authors: | TIDARAT PRAMMANEE ธิดารัตน์ พราหมณ์มณี Shuttawwee Sitsira-at ฉัฐวีณ์ สิทธิ์ศิรอรรถ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanities |
Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย วัยผู้ใหญ่ในสถานประกอบการ จิตลักษณะ Electric Safety Behavior Adults in the Workplace Psychological Factors |
Issue Date: | 16 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This thesis aimed to compare the electric safety behavior of adults in the workplace and classified according to minor variables such as gender, education level, marital status, and working period for a study on involvement on the electric safety behavior of adults in the workplace such as locus of control, achievement motivation, internal locus of control and moral disengagement. To predict the electric safety behavior of adults in the workplace, the situation factors variable in the collective group was used. Following the classification of minor variables, the participants were 400 people, aged 21-60 years old, randomly selected and classified by education level and gender. This study used the stratified random sampling method, the t-test, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The results of the study were as follows: (1) adults in the workplace with a Bachelor's or a Postgraduate degree have higher procedures, methods and processes for electric safety behavior than undergraduates; (2) adults in the workplace with less than five years of work experience had overall electric safety behavior, higher procedures, methods and processes and the selection of electrical equipment for safe electrical usage behavior, which was lower than adults in the workplace with more than 10 years of work experience with a statistical significance of 05; (3) the three psychological variables included locus of control, achievement motivation and internal locus of control had a positive correlation with both overall and individual factors for electric safety behavior on higher procedures, methods and processes; the selection of electrical equipment and the use of electrical safety devices correctly had a statistical significance of .01, based on the research hypotheses 5-7; except for moral disengagement, which the results showed a negative correlation in both overall and individual factors for electric safety behavior with a statistical significance of .01; and (4) the result of electric safety behavior of adults in the workplace demonstrated that the four factors, including variables such as locus of control, achievement motivation, internal locus of control and moral disengagement can co-predict the electric safety behavior of adults in the workplace by 7.3%. It was found that the first-factor variable that can predict the safe use of electricity behavior of adults in the workplace was moral disengagement, followed by achievement motivation, respectively. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือการเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยของวัยผู้ใหญ่ในสถานประกอบการ เมื่อจำแนกตามตัวแปรภูมิหลัง ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อายุงาน เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตและควบคุมตน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ความเชื่ออำนาจในตน และจริยธรรมหลุดกับพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย และเพื่อทำนายพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย โดยใช้ตัวแปรจิตลักษณะเดิมในกลุ่มรวม และเมื่อจำแนกตามตัวแปรแบ่งกลุ่มย่อย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการที่มีอายุ 21-60 ปี จำนวน 400 คน สุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิตามระดับการศึกษา และเพศ สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ได้แก่ การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1)วัยผู้ใหญ่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการที่ที่จบการศึกษาปริญญาตรีและสูงกว่าปริญญาตรีมีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย ด้านการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอน/วิธีการ/กระบวนการที่กำหนดไว้สูงกว่าผู้ที่จบการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี (2) วัยผู้ใหญ่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการที่มีอายุงานน้อยกว่า5ปี มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยโดยรวม มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยด้านการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอน/วิธีการ/กระบวนการที่กำหนดไว้ และมีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยด้านการเลือกใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าในการ ปฏิบัติงานต่ำกว่าผู้ที่มีอายุงานมากกว่า 10 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และบุคคลวัยผู้ใหญ่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในสถานประกอบการที่มีอายุงาน 5-10ปี มีพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยด้านการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอน/วิธีการ/กระบวนการที่กำหนดไว้ต่ำกว่าผู้ที่มีอายุงานมากกว่า 10 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ตัวแปรจิตลักษณะเดิมคือ ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตควบคุมตน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ความเชื่ออำนาจในตน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยโดยรวม และรายด้านทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการดำเนินงานตามขั้นตอน/วิธีการ/กระบวนการที่กำหนดไว้ในการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย ด้านการเลือกใช้อุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านการใช้อุปกรณ์การป้องกันที่ถูกต้องในการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานการวิจัยข้อที่ 5-7 ยกเว้นตัวแปรจริยธรรมหลุดที่ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยโดยรวม และรายด้านทั้ง 3 ด้าน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (4) ลักษณะมุ่งอนาคตควบคุมตน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ความเชื่ออำนาจในตน จริยธรรมหลุด สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยของวัยผู้ใหญ่ในสถานประกอบการได้ร้อยละ 7.3 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้าอย่างปลอดภัยของวัยผู้ใหญ่ในสถานประกอบการได้เป็นอันดับแรกคือ จริยธรรมหลุด รองลงมาคือแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ตามลำดับ |
Description: | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1158 |