http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1143
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAOWALAK DEENOI | en |
dc.contributor | เสาวลักษณ์ ดีน้อย | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sedtawat Prommasit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to study the word-of-mouth intention of the Work from Anywhere work model among personnel in the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area. The sample was 231 personnel in the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area. A questionnaire was used as a research tool, with a reliability of 0.915. The data were then analyzed using statistics, including frequency, mean, and standard deviation. The data obtained from the questionnaire were analyzed. The hypotheses were tested by t-test, One-way ANOVA, and regression analysis. The results indicated the following: (1) samples of a different gender and marital status had different word-of-mouth intention on the Work from Anywhere work model among personnel at the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area to persuade close people to join the company with a statistical significance level of 0.05; (2) two factors supporting the Work from Anywhere work model influencing word-of-mouth intention on the Work from Anywhere work model among personnel in the accounting department of a large-sized retail business company in the Sathorn area with a statistical significance level of 0.05 included self-time management and organizational work control system, respectively. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลากรในแผนกบัญชี บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร มีจำนวนพนักงานบัญชี จำนวน 231 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.915 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ ทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัยด้วยการวิเคราะห์ค่า t-test, One-way ANOVA และวิเคราะห์ Regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) บุคคลากรในแผนกบัญชีบริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร ที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ ต่างกัน มีผลต่อความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร ที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (2) ปัจจัยสนับสนุนรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร พบว่า มีปัจจัย 2 ปัจจัย ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere ของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงาน บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร โดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ การบริหารจัดการเวลาทำงานด้วยตนเอง ระบบการควบคุมการทำงานองค์กร ตามลำดับ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhere | th |
dc.subject | ความตั้งใจบอกต่อ | th |
dc.subject | พนักงานบัญชี | th |
dc.subject | บริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีก | th |
dc.subject | Work from Anywhere | en |
dc.subject | Word-of-mouth | en |
dc.subject | Accountant | en |
dc.subject | Retail business company | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | INTENTION TO TELL THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT WORKFROM ANYWHERE WORK MODEL TO BRING CLOSE PEOPLETO WORK IN LARGE RETAIL COMPANIES IN SATHORN AREA | en |
dc.title | ความตั้งใจบอกต่อรูปแบบการทำงาน Work From Anywhereของแผนกบัญชีให้บุคคลใกล้ชิดเข้ามาทำงานบริษัทธุรกิจค้าปลีกขนาดใหญ่ย่านสาทร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |