DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: ATTITA NOISAKULen
dc.contributor: อทิตา น้อยสกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sedtawat Prommasiten
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze the composition of the online marketing mix of plus size women's clothing in Thailand; and (2) to compare the importance of online marketing mix of plus size women's clothing according to personal factors such as age, status, occupation, income, and style. The sample used for this study included Thai female consumers, aged 20 years and over, with a body mass index of 23.0 or more, which is 400, and buyers and users of special size women's clothing. The research tool was a questionnaire and the statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, factor analysis of survey, and a one-way analysis of variance. According to the research results, it was found that most of the respondents were consumers aged 20-24 years, single, with a personal business career or self-employed, an income of 10,001-20,000 baht, and dressed in a comfortable or relaxed style.  Moreover, for the online marketing mix, it was found that there were 10 key elements: promotion, providing information, distribution channels, product, price, advertising, service correction, fabric characteristics, acceptable prices, and styles of pants. The respondents were different ages, had different status, occupations and personal style, as well as a statistically significant difference in opinion or emphasis on the online marketing mix at a level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ของเสื้อผ้าผู้หญิงขนาดพิเศษในประเทศไทย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความสำคัญด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ของเสื้อผ้าผู้หญิงขนาดพิเศษตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้ และรูปแบบการแต่งตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริโภคชาวไทยที่เป็นผู้หญิงมีอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไป และมีดัชนีมวลกายตั้งแต่ 23.0 ขึ้นไป โดยเป็นผู้ซื้อและผู้ใช้เสื้อผ้าผู้หญิงขนาดพิเศษ จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุ 20-24 ปี สถานภาพโสด อาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัว/อาชีพอิสระ รายได้ 10,001-20,000 บาท และรูปแบบการแต่งตัวแบบสบาย ชิล สำหรับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ของเสื้อผ้าผู้หญิงขนาดพิเศษ พบว่า มีองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 10 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การส่งเสริมการขาย การให้ข้อมูล ช่องทางจัดจำหน่าย ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา การโฆษณา การบริการแก้ไข ลักษณะเนื้อผ้า ราคายอมรับได้ และแบบทรงกางเกง โดยผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามที่มีอายุ สถานภาพ อาชีพ และรูปแบบการแต่งตัว แตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นหรือให้ความสำคัญกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์th
dc.subject: เสื้อผ้าผู้หญิงขนาดพิเศษth
dc.subject: Factor analysisen
dc.subject: Online marketing mixen
dc.subject: Plus size women clothesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTOR ANALYSIS FOR ONLINE MARKETING MIXOF PLUS SIZE WOMAN CLOTHES IN THAILANDen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ของเสื้อผ้าผู้หญิงขนาดพิเศษในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th