http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1126
Title: | EFFECTS OF INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING PROGRAMS FOR ENHANCING SOCIAL INTELLIGENCE TO REDUCE BULLYING BEHAVIOR AMONG LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS ผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมรังแกของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Authors: | SAMITH JUEAGINDA สมิทธิ์ เจือจินดา Chatchai Ekpanyaskul ฉัตรชัย เอกปัญญาสกุล Srinakharinwirot University. BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE RESEARCH INSTITUTE |
Keywords: | ความฉลาดทางสังคม การให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคล การรังแก นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น Social intelligence Individual counseling Bullying Lower secondary school students |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research has the following objectives: (1) to understand the social intelligence components among lower secondary school students with bullying behaviors. This was a qualitative research using in-depth interviews with 18 key informants, consisting of students, parents, teachers, and experts; (2) to create an individual counseling program to enhance social intelligence and reduce bullying behavior among lower secondary school students; (3) to study the effectiveness of an individual counseling program to enhance social intelligence and reduce bullying behavior among lower secondary school students. This was an experimental and qualitative research, with a population of 16 students with bullying behaviors. They were randomly assigned in the experimental group or the control group, with eight participants for each group. At the end of the program, qualitative research was conducted using in-depth interviews. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the social intelligence components among lower secondary school students with bullying behaviors, consisted of three aspects; social awareness, social information processing, and social skills; (2) an individual counseling program for enhancing social intelligence to reduce bullying behavior was a technical eclecticism approach that used individual counseling; (3) the effectiveness of the individual counseling program to enhance social intelligence and reduce bullying behavior. The results showed that the average scores of bullying behaviors in the experimental group decreased significantly at 0.05 level (p=0.03). Moreover, the average scores of bullying behavior after counseling and the average social intelligence scores were significantly different from the control group at 0.05 level (p=0.01). The results of the qualitative research showed that the bullying behaviors decreased due to increasing social intelligence การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อทำความเข้าใจองค์ประกอบความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีพฤติกรรมรังแก เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 18 คน ได้แก่ นักเรียน ผู้ปกครอง ครู และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมรังแก 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมรังแก เป็นการดำเนินการวิจัยกับนักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมรังแก 16 คน โดยสุ่มอย่างง่ายเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 8 คน เมื่อโปรแกรมสิ้นสุดลงดำเนินการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. องค์ประกอบความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีพฤติกรรมรังแกมี 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม การเข้าใจข้อมูลทางสังคม และทักษะทางสังคม 2. โปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมรังแกเป็นการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบผสมผสานเทคนิค 3. ประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมรังแก จากผลการวิจัยพบว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมรังแกในกลุ่มทดลองลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 (p=0.03) นอกจากนี้คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมรังแกหลังการให้คำปรึกษาและคะแนนเฉลี่ยความฉลาดทางสังคมแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 (p= 0.01) ในส่วนของผลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนั้นแสดงให้เห็นถึงพฤติกรรมการรังแกที่ลดลงเนื่องจากความฉลาดทางสังคมที่เพิ่มขึ้น |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1126 |