http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1120
Title: | THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN BASIC SAXOPHONE PRACTICEBY USING BASIC SAXOPHONE PRATICE SKILL PACKAGEOF SUANKULARB MILITARYBAND การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การเป่าแซ็กโซโฟนเบื้องต้นด้วยชุดแบบฝึกหัดแซ็กโซโฟนเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย |
Authors: | PIJAK TAWARANURAK พิจักษณ์ ถาวรานุรักษ์ Prapansak Pum-in ประพันธ์ศักดิ์ พุ่มอินทร์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts |
Keywords: | ชุดแบบฝึกหัดแซ็กโซโฟนเบื้องต้น นักเรียน แบบฝึกหัด Basic saxophone practice Student Practice |
Issue Date: | 14 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) To study academic achievement using a basic saxophone practice skill package of the Suankularb military band; and (2) a questionnaire on student satisfaction towards a basic saxophone practice skill package of the Suankularb military band. The results of this research were as follows :(1) the Grade Five students who used the basic saxophone practice skill package of the Suankularb military band had a pre-test score average of 46.00 and post-test score average of 65.20. The results of the pre-test and post-test results were equal to 7.19. Therefore, student learning achievement using a basic saxophone practice skill package of the Suankularb military band, resulting in the post-test scores being higher than the pre-test scores with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) the satisfaction towards the questionnaire, based on the Suankularb military band, was at a high level (xˉ = 4.75). การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนและหลังการใช้แบบฝึกหัดในการเป่าแซ็กโซโฟนเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย 2)เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดแบบฝึกหัดในการเป่าแซ็กโซโฟนเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเป่าแซ็กโซโฟนของนักเรียนนั้นดีขึ้น พบว่าคะแนนทดสอบก่อนเรียนค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 46.00 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนอยู่ที่ 65.20 ซึ่งเมื่อนำคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนมาเปรียบเทียบกันพบว่า มีค่า t เท่ากับ 7.19 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเป่าแซ็กโซโฟน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้แบบฝึกหัดแซ็กโซโฟนเบื้องต้นสำหรับนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ของนักเรียนวงโยธวาทิต โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ผลรวมของแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.75 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1120 |