http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1111
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RERKRUDEE NAKWIJIT | en |
dc.contributor | ฤกษ์ฤดี นาควิจิตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Marut Patphol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มารุต พัฒผล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate School | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The aims of this study were as follows: (1) to develop a curriculum emphasizing learning design as STEAM Education based on local wisdom for student teachers; (2) to study the effectiveness of the curriculum emphasizing learning design as STEAM Education and based on local wisdom for student teachers. The research consisted of 25 fourth-year students in the Bachelor of Education program at Suratthani Rajabhat University, using extract cluster sampling in the first semester of the 2019 academic year for 51 hours. The results of the study on the effectiveness of the curriculum used information from the following : (1) The effectiveness of the curriculum emphasizing learning design as STEAM education based on local wisdom for student teachers found that the curriculum had an effectiveness of 80/86.92 which was higher than the set benchmark of 75/75. (2) The comparison after the experiment between the mean of ability learning design in STEAM Education based on the local wisdom and the innovative skills of student teachers and a 75% standard criterion was different at a statistically significant level. (3) Each student teacher compared the different levels of awareness based on local wisdom. in the period before the study, during the study and after study, it was found that there were different levels of awareness based on local wisdom, with at least one pair with statistical significance. (F= 178.49 , df=2, p <.001) | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในการวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสตีมศึกษาบนฐานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสำหรับนักศึกษาครู 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรที่เน้นนวัตกรรมการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสตีมศึกษาบนฐานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สำหรับนักศึกษาครู โดยศึกษากับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาครุศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 4 มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 25 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ในภาคเรียนที่ 1/2562 เป็นเวลา 51 ชั่วโมง ผลการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรโดยใช้ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังนี้ (1) ประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรที่เน้นการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสตีมศึกษาบนฐานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของนักศึกษาครู พบว่าหลักสูตรมีค่าประสิทธิผลเท่ากับ 80.00/86.92 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 75/75 (2)เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสตีมศึกษาบนฐานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นและทักษะสร้างสรรค์ของนักศึกษาครูหลังเรียนในหลักสูตร กับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 75 พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (3) ศึกษาพัฒนาการความตระหนักในคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นของนักศึกษาครูในช่วงเวลาก่อนการเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน พบว่าระดับความตระหนักในคุณค่าภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติอย่างน้อย 1 คู่ (F= 178.49 , df=2, p < .001) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาหลักสูตร | th |
dc.subject | การออกแบบการเรียนรู้ | th |
dc.subject | สตีมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | นักศึกษาครู | th |
dc.subject | CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT | en |
dc.subject | LEARNING DESIGN | en |
dc.subject | STEAM EDUCATION | en |
dc.subject | LOCAL WISDOM | en |
dc.subject | STUDENT TEACHERS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT EMPHASIZING WITH LEARNING DESIGN AS STEAMEDUCATION BASED ON LOCAL WISDOM FOR STUDENT TEACHERS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรที่เน้นการออกแบบการเรียนรู้ตามแนวสตีมศึกษาบนฐานภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น สําหรับนักศึกษาครู | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |