http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/107
Title: | ENHANCEMENT OF THE HAPPINESS OF CANCER PATIENTS THROUGHTHE INTEGRATIVE INDIVIDUAL COUNSELING MODEL การเสริมสร้างความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งโดยรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการ |
Authors: | SARINEE JINDAWUTTIPAN สาริณีย์ จินดาวุฒิพันธ์ Patcharapom Srisawat พัชราภรณ์ ศรีสวัสดิ์ Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | ตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง Happiness indicator of patients with cancer ความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง การให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการ Happiness of patients with cancer Counseling model |
Issue Date: | 17 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research as follows: 1) to develop a happiness indicator of patients with cancer; 2) to construct an integrative individual counseling model to enhance the happiness of patients with cancer; and 3) to compare the effects of integrative individual counseling model in enhancing the happiness of patients with cancer before, after participation, and after follow-up, using the integrative individual counseling model. The subjects of the study was comprised of patients with stage Two and Three cancer treated with radiation therapy or chemotherapy at the Inpatient Department of Maha Vajiralongkorn Thanyaburi Hospital in Pathumthani Province. They were divided in two groups. The first group consisted of sixty-five patients with cancer selected from a purposely population. The second group of the study consisted of seven patients with cancer with a happiness score lower than 25%. The volunteer subjects participated in the integrative individual counseling model to enhance the happiness of patients with cancer. The results of the study are as follows: 1) The development of the happiness indicator of patients with cancer using the Delphi technique. There were four dimensions including self-acceptance, positive emotion, the meaning of life awareness and social support. There were sixty items. The study of the happiness of patients with cancer showed that the total mean happiness scores of the patients were above average. Moreover, each dimension of the happiness of patients with cancer included self-acceptance, positive emotion and social support .The mean happiness scores of the meaning of life awareness dimension of patients with cancer was at the highest level. 2) The integrative individual counseling model was used to enhance the happiness of patients with cancer included concepts and techniques consisting of an initial stage, a working stage and a final stage. 3) The happiness scores of patients with cancer before and after participation at the integrative individual counseling model and after follow-up were significantly different at a level of .05 การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขของผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็ง 2) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งตามองค์ประกอบของความสุข 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และหลังการติดตามผลโดยรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย คือ ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งระยะที่ 2 และ 3 ที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยยาเคมีบำบัดและ/หรือรังสีรักษา ณ แผนกผู้ป่วยในของโรงพยาบาลมหาวชิราลงกรณ์ จังหวัดปทุมธานี แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ 1 คือผู้ป่วยมะเร็งที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 65 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ 2 คือผู้ป่วยมะเร็งจำนวน 7 คน ที่มีคะแนนความสุขโดยรวมตั้งแต่ 25 เปอร์เซนต์ไทล์ลงมา ซึ่งจะได้รับรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งโดยการใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายมี 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการยอมรับตนเอง ด้านอารมณ์ทางบวก ด้านการตระหนักในความหมายของชีวิต และด้านแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม จำนวน 60 ข้อ ความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง มีค่าเฉลี่ยความสุขโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนค่าเฉลี่ยรายด้านซึ่ง ได้แก่ ด้านการตระหนักในความหมายของชีวิต มีค่าเฉลี่ยความสุขอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านการยอมรับตนเอง ด้านอารมณ์ทางบวก และด้านแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) รูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็ง ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นเริ่มต้น ขั้นดำเนินการ และขั้นสรุป โดยพัฒนาจากการบูรณาการแนวคิด ทฤษฎีและเทคนิคต่างๆ ของการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคล 3) ความสุขของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งที่ได้รับรูปแบบการให้คำปรึกษารายบุคคลแบบบูรณาการ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และหลังการติดตามผลแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Description: | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/107 |