DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: GANCHITCHANUG SARASUKen
dc.contributor: กานต์ชิษชนก สารสุขth
dc.contributor.advisor: Usakorn Punvanichen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุษากร พันธุ์วานิชth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/5/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the problems and the needs of the elderly in terms of exercise at Lumpini Park. The equipment used to collect data were five questionnaires which were designed by the researcher and had a 0.80 level of confidence. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results revealed that (1) the sample group consisted of three hundred and twenty four aged from sixty to eighty-nine years of age undergraduate degrees and were marriage; 2. Most of the elderly participant three to six days a week for thirty to sixty minutes a day and suffered from bone disease, high blood pressure and diabetes mellitus, respectively; 3. Most of the physical activity performed by the elderly were exercises that used outdoor fitness equipment, walking or jogging and Thichi or Qigong, respectively; 4. the problems and needs of the elderly regarding exercise at Lumpini Park in terms of places, the additional accessories and equipment  were at a moderate level; 5. the problems and needs of the elderly exercise at Lumpini Park concerning personnel and service were at a moderate level. This research could plan to park building in the future, use way to improve elderly exercise in the part of exercise type and in terms of places. Finally, use revision in the part of personnel and service at Lumpini Park.  en
dc.description.abstract: จุดประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการออกกำลังกายของผู้สูงอายุในสวนลุมพินี เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และมีความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.8 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้สูงอายุจำนวน 324 คน อายุระหว่าง 60-89 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และมีสถานภาพสมรส 2. ผู้สูงอายุส่วนใหญ่ออกกำลังกายสัปดาห์ละ 3-6 วัน วันละ 30-60 นาที อีกทั้งยังเป็นโรคกระดูก ความดันโลหิตสูง และเบาหวาน ตามลำดับ 3. กิจกรรมการออกกำลังกายส่วนใหญ่ของผู้สูงอายุ­­­­­­­คือ การออกกำลังกายโดยใช้อุปกรณ์ออกกำลังกายกลางแจ้ง การเดินหรือวิ่ง และไท้จี๋หรือชิกง ตามลำดับ 4. สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการออกกำลังกายของผู้สูงอายุในสวนลุมพินี  ด้านสถานที่ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และอุปกรณ์ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 5. สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการออกกำลังกายของผู้สูงอายุในสวนลุมพินี ด้านบุคลากรและการบริการ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง งานวิจัยนี้สามารถใช้วางแผนในการก่อสร้างสวนสาธารณะในอนาคต และใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงชนิดของการออกกำลังกาย อุปกรณ์ สถานที่ สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก บุคลากร และ การบริการth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: PROBLEMS AND NEEDS OF ELDERLY EXERCISING AT LUMPINI PARKen
dc.title: สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการในการออกกำลังกายของผู้สูงอายุในสวนลุมพินีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th