http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1027
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHAMAS DHITHJAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | ชามาศ ดิษฐเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Surachai Meechan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรชัย มีชาญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is research and development based. purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the quality management model of secondary schools and current conditions. In terms of operations, quality management and school curriculum management at a world-class standard secondary school; (2) to develop a quality assurance management model for a world-class standard schools; (3) to assess the factors of quality, suitability and possibility and the benefits of the quality assurance management model with world-class standards of excellence.The targets were 52 secondary schools involved in the project and located in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The target group was selected by purposive sampling and according to the research objectives. The research was conducted in three steps: (1) the study, analysis and synthesis of literature documents, related research and collecting current operational conditions; (2) developing a quality management model using in-depth interviews, based on the use of expert systems or connoisseurship, with a total of 13 people in terms of validation and recommendations; (3) the assessment of the quality of the possibility, suitability and utility of the quality management model. The results revealed the following: (1) the model of quality management at secondary schools to achieve international standard level. At present, the core values of the quality standard criteria, namely the Thailand quality award criteria; (2) the results of the development of a quality management model with components and a development and enhancement system for the quality of schools; and (3) a system to manage school quality and a model for a world-class standard school project, the PDCA cycle, a process for quality management with seven other categories: stakeholders, input, process, output, and customers, to practice in schools both administrative management and curriculum instruction, based on the values and main concepts of the 11 principles for World-Class Standard Quality Awards; and (3) the quality of the evaluation results of the secondary school quality management model, with an average level of 4.83, an evaluation of quality of usefulness, averaging at 4.84, an evaluation of quality of suitability at 4.83, an evaluation on quality and feasibility of 4.82, with the validation of all components of the quality assurance management model for a world-class standard of excellence. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษา วิจัยและพัฒนา โดยมีความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และสภาพปัจจุบันของโรงเรียน ในการดำเนินงานการจัดการคุณภาพและการจัดหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในระดับมาตรฐานสากล และ 3) เพื่อประเมินคุณภาพ ด้านความเหมาะสม ด้านความเป็นไปได้ และด้านความเป็นนประโยชน์ของรูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในระดับมาตรฐานสากล กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการศึกษา คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาใน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 2 จำนวน 52 โรงเรียน ดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ และสังเคราะห์เอกสาร วรรณกรรม และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการเก็บข้อมูลสภาพการดำเนินการปัจจุบันของการดำเนินการ 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบอิงผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิโดยใช้ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ (Connoisseurship) จำนวน 13 ท่าน ในการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและให้ข้อเสนอแนะ และ 3) การประเมินประเมินคุณภาพ ด้านความเป็นไปได้ ด้านความเหมาะสม ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ และตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของรูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพสู่ความเป็นเลิศ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศในรดับมาตรฐานสากลในปัจจุบันมีการจัดการตามค่านิยมแนวคิดหลักของเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพในระดับมาตรฐานสากล คือ เกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพแห่งชาติ 2) ผลการพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพมีองค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ระบบการพัฒนาและยกระดับคุณภาพโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด และระบบการจัดการคุณภาพของโรงเรียน โดยมีระบบงานที่นำไปสู่การดำเนินการปฏิบัติงาน ที่ใช้กระบวนการของวงจรคุณภาพ PDCA เป็นขั้นตอนของการจัดการระบบคุณภาพและใช้กระบวนการเชิงระบบ SIPOC ในทุกขั้นตอนการดำเนินการตามรูปแบบ และ 3) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีระดับค่าเฉลี่ยในภาพรวมที่ 4.83 ผลการประเมินคุณภาพด้านความเป็นประโยชน์มีระดับค่าเฉลี่ยที่ 4.84 ผลการประเมินคุณภาพด้านความเหมาะสมที่ 4.83 ผลการประเมินคุณภาพและคะแนนความเป็นไปได้ที่ 4.82 โดยมีการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของทุกองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพโรงเรียนมาตรฐานสากลสู่ความเป็นเลิศในระดับมาตรฐานสากล | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการคุณภาพ | th |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | มาตรฐานสากล | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการศึกษาสู่ความเป็นเลิศ | th |
dc.subject | Quality management | en |
dc.subject | World-class standard school | en |
dc.subject | Secondary school | en |
dc.subject | Excellence of School | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF QUALITY ASSURANCE MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR WORLD-CLASS STANDARD EXCELLENCE | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการคุณภาพโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สู่ความเป็นเลิศในระดับมาตรฐานสากล | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |