http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1024
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PAGAWADEE WAIKASIKAM | en |
dc.contributor | ผกาวดี ไวกสิกรรม | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sathin Prachanban | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สาธิน ประจันบาน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop an athletic activities model for kids to promote the fundamental movement skills of elementary school students. The specific objectives were as follows: (1) to study the context and guidelines for athletic activities for children to promote the fundamental movement skills of elementary school students. The research data were collected from two school principals, two teachers and five experts using semi-structured interviews and group interviewing with eight elementary school students; (2) to create and develop an athletic activities model for kids to promote the fundamental movement skills of elementary school students. The quality examination of the model in terms of content validity by five experts, examines model accuracy and propriety by two physical education teachers and a pilot study; (3) to perform a trial run and evaluate an athletic activities model for kids to promote the fundamental movement skills of elementary students by a pilot experiment with 31 sample elementary school students for eight weeks. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and One-Way Repeated ANOVA. The research findings were as follows: the athletic activities for kids, including the teaching of physical education courses, were too short and an inconclusive model. The athletic activities model for kids to promote fundamental movement skills among elementary students should define the objectives to promote locomotor movement skills and manipulative movement skills.It consisted of 12 athletics activities that focused on running, jumping and throwing activities. The procedures included self-learning, learning together, learning fun and a learning review. The research found that content validity was 0.80–1.00, model accuracy and propriety were at the highest level. After the experiment, the score for fundamental movement skills in the experimental group were significantly higher than the pre-test at .05 level, and have a level of satisfaction with a model at a high level and at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1)ศึกษาบริบทและแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กฯ โดยเก็บรวบรวมด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 2 คน ครูผู้สอนรายวิชาพลศึกษา 2 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน และจัดสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา 8 คน 2)สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กฯ โดยตรวจสอบคุณภาพด้านความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 5 คน ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบโดยครูผู้สอนรายวิชาพลศึกษา 2 คน และนำไปทดลองนำร่อง 3)ทดลองใช้และประเมินผลของรูปแบบกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กฯ กับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา จำนวน 31 คน ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลองจำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กในโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่สอดแทรกในการเรียนการสอนรายวิชาพลศึกษาซึ่งมีระยะเวลาน้อยเกินไป ยังไม่มีรูปแบบที่ชัดเจน โดยรูปแบบกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาควรกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวแบบเคลื่อนที่และการเคลื่อนไหวประกอบอุปกรณ์ ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมกรีฑาประเภทการวิ่ง การกระโดด และการทุ่มขว้างพุ่ง ทั้งหมด 12 กิจกรรม โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินกิจกรรม คือ ขั้นตอนการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง การเรียนรู้ร่วมกับเพื่อน การเรียนรู้อย่างสนุกสนาน และการทบทวนการเรียนรู้ เมื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบฯ พบว่า มีค่าความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้ออยู่ระหว่าง 0.80-1.00 และมีความถูกต้องและความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากการทดลองใช้และประเมินผลรูปแบบฯ พบว่า นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษามีคะแนนทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐานที่ดีขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบฯ อยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็ก | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | Athletic activities model for kids | en |
dc.subject | Fundamental movement skills | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF ATHLETIC ACTIVITIES MODEL FOR KIDS TO PROMOTE FUNDAMENTAL MOVEMENT SKILL OF ELEMENTARY STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมกรีฑาสำหรับเด็กเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวขั้นพื้นฐาน ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |