http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1016
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THANAT YODDAMNERN | en |
dc.contributor | ธนัช ยอดดำเนิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thawuth Pluemsamran | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธาวุฒิ ปลื้มสำราญ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a study of curriculum development of an athletics instructor training course at Rajabhat University, and aims to develop a training course for instructors of athletics at Rajabhat University. The information obtained could be continually used as a guideline for training athletics instructors at Rajabhat University. The three steps in this research were as follows; the first step is to study the circumstances, requirements, and the necessity of an athletics instructor training course by studying with thirty Physical Education instructors in charge of athletics at Rajabhat University, with thirty campuses in Thailand, in ferms of an analysis of past researches which had the same idea with in depth Interview. The data was collected from five specialists in preparing an athletics training course. The second step is creating an athletics instructor training course at Rajabhat University for conducting a practical conference and practical training, and used five specialists to create the course. The third step is experimentation and evaluation of and athletic instructor training courses at Rajabhat University. The objective was organizing a workshop for athletics instructor training course of Rajabhat University with thirty samples, including instructors, by collecting the data and to compare the results before and after participating in the training course and collecting data on the satisfaction of the instructors who participated in an athletics instructor training course. The results of the research indicated the following: ( 1 ) the results of the survey of the circumstances, requirements, and the necessity of an athletics instructor training course at Rajabhat University indicated that the instructors wanted the content of the course consisted of concept creation, teaching attitudes, communication for teaching, lesson plans, teaching techniques, applying teaching materials, preparing for teaching and learning, practice in athletics teaching, practicing basic skills, practicing the long jump, triple jumping, shot put throwing, javelin throwing, discus throwing, and hammer throwing; ( 2 ) the results on the survey of the circumstances, requirements, and the necessity of athletics instructor training courses at Rajabhat University which indicated that it had four components. The first component is creating a teaching plan for athletics, such as principles, arranging the teaching schedule, and writing a teaching plan. The second component of the workshop induced theoretical and practical athletics lessons, the preparation of teaching materials, and class management. The third component is the evaluation of athletics instructor training courses, such as methodology and tools for evaluation. The last component is the roles, duties, ethics and desirable characteristics of the instructor; ( 3 ) the results of the survey of the circumstances, requirements, and the necessity of an athletics instructor training course at Rajabhat University, which indicated that the course instructors more knowledge after participating in athletics instructor training course at Rajabhat University and evealuating the satisfaction of training courses for instructors in athletics courses at Rajabhat University with overall satisfaction at the highest level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ซึ่งข้อมูลที่ได้จะสามารถนำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎต่อไปได้ โดยผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดขั้นตอนในการวิจัยไว้ 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการ และความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยทำการศึกษากับอาจารย์ประจำสาขาวิชาพลศึกษาที่มีบทบาทเป็นอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 30 แห่ง ทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 30 คน และทำการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ เอกสารแนวคิด ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับข้องและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Indepth Interview) กับผู้ทรงเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านการจัดทำหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมและการสอนวิชากรีฑา ที่ จำนวน 5 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การสร้างหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ดำเนินการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ (workshop) โดยอิงผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เพื่อสร้างร่างหลักสูตร คู่มือการใช้หลักสูตร และเครื่องมือการประเมินหลักสูตร และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การทดลองและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ทำการจัดอบรมเพื่อทดลองใช้หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นอาจารย์ราชภัฎ จำนวน 30 คน โดยทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนและหลังฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรฯ ของอาจารย์ผู้สอนกรีฑา และดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลความพึงพอใจหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ กับอาจารย์ผู้สอนกรีฑาที่เข้ารับการอบรมฯ จากการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลการศึกษาการสำรวจสภาพ ความต้องการและความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พบว่า อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีความต้องการ เตรียมความพร้อมในการจัดการเรียนการสอน การฝึกปฏิบัติทักษะการสอนวิชากรีฑาความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับกีฬากรีฑาประเภทลาน การฝึกการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อการเล่นกรีฑาประเภทลาน การฝึกทักษะการเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้นและการเล่นกรีฑาประเภทลานอย่างปลอดภัย การฝึกทักษะการกระโดดไกล การเขย่งกว้างกระโดด การฝึกทักษะการทุ่มน้ำหนัก การฝึกทักษะการพุ่งแหลน การฝึกทักษะการขว้างจักร และการฝึกทักษะการขว้างค้อน (2) ผลการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ พบว่า หลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎประกอบด้วย 4 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ คือ หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1. ด้านการจัดทำแผนการเรียนรู้รายวิชากรีฑา 2. ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชากรีฑาการจัดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชากรีฑา 3. ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้รายวิชากรีฑา 4. ด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ จรรยาบรรณและคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์ผู้สอน (3) ผลการประเมินหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ พบว่า อาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชามีความรู้เพิ่มมากขึ้นภายหลังจากการเข้ารับการอบรม และเมื่อประเมินความพึงพอใจหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑา ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ ภาพรวมมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | กรีฑา | th |
dc.subject | อาจารย์ผู้สอน | th |
dc.subject | หลักสูตรฝึกอบรม | th |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
dc.subject | Athletics | en |
dc.subject | Instructor | en |
dc.subject | Training Course | en |
dc.subject | Rajabhat University | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF ATHLETICS INSTRUCTOR TRAINING COURSE OF RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมอาจารย์ผู้สอนรายวิชากรีฑาของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |