http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/1003
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THAPANA CHOICHAROEN | en |
dc.contributor | ฐาปนา จ้อยเจริญ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chaninan Pruekpramool | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Center | en |
dc.date.issued | 14/5/2021 | |
dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research and development design study are as follows: (1) to develop a supervision model using a Professional Learning Community with a Lesson Study Approach to enhance active collaborative learning management ability of pre-service science teachers; and (2) to determine the effects of the supervision model on the active collaborative learning management abilities of pre-service science teachers. The research participants included 12 pre-service science teachers from Rajabhat University, who had teaching experience in three schools, four mentor teachers, four teaching supervisors and four learning management experts. The methodology consisted of two phases: the development of the supervision model and determining active collaborative learning management ability of pre-service science teachers, supervised by the model developed in this research. The quantitative data were collected with collaborative learning lesson plans and in-class observation evaluation forms. The descriptive statistics including percentage, mean and standard deviation were analyzed. For qualitative data, the analysis was based on three case studies incorporating a semi-structured interview protocol for in-depth interviews, lesson plans, teaching and learning media, and in-class learning management observations. The content analysis was then utilized. The research results were as follows: (1) a supervision model using professional learning community with the lesson study approach to enhance the active collaborative learning management ability of pre-service science teachers, with two key components: (1) individual components, consisting of a model, pre-service teacher who developed lessons, a buddy teacher or partner of the model teacher, mentor, supervisor, and school administrators or experts in science learning management; and (2) the process components consisted of three steps: (2.1) preparation, (2.2) supervision operation, including five phases: (1) problem analysis and lesson design, (2) writing lesson plans; (3) teaching and classroom observation; (4) reflection and feedback; and (5) lesson redesign; and (2.3) discussion and conclusion; (2) pre-service teachers supervised with the developed supervision model demonstrated higher abilities in managing active collaborative learning terms of designing and writing lesson plans and conducting learning activities in science subject. All pre-services teachers showed high-level changes in their abilities to manage active collaborative learning within the third supervision of instruction; (3) high-level changes in their abilities in designing and writing lesson plans, and conducting learning activities as illustrated in the three case studies were due to the suggestions from the professional learning community in the stages of writing lesson plans and lesson redesign. Their abilities changed in conducting activities as well as the consequences of recommendations from professional learning community in the stages of teaching and class observing and reflection and feedback. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนามีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันผ่านชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาที่ได้รับการนิเทศด้วยรูปแบบการนิเทศฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผู้ร่วมวิจัยเป็นนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 12 คน ที่ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียน 3 แห่ง ครูพี่เลี้ยง 4 คน อาจารย์นิเทศก์ 4 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ 4 คน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศ และ ระยะที่ 2 การศึกษาความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาที่ได้รับการนิเทศด้วยรูปแบบการนิเทศที่พัฒนาขึ้น เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แบบประเมินแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุก และแบบสังเกตชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าร้อยล่ะ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพผู้วิจัยรายงานเป็นแบบกรณีศึกษา 3 กรณีศึกษา โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การศึกษาเอกสารแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนรู้และการสังเกตการจัดการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการนิเทศตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันผ่านชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์แบ่งออกเป็น 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านบุคคล ได้แก่ นักศึกษาผู้พัฒนาบทเรียน นักศึกษาคู่ร่วมพัฒนาบทเรียน ครูพี่เลี้ยง อาจารย์นิเทศก์ และผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ และ2) องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการ ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ 2.1) ขั้นเตรียมผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศ 2.2) ขั้นปฏิบัติการนิเทศ ซึ่งดำเนินการ 5 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ปัญหา และการเตรียมการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระยะที่ 2 การเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระยะที่ 3 การปฏิบัติการจัดการเรียนรู้ และสังเกตชั้นเรียน ระยะที่ 4 สะท้อนคิด และ ระยะที่ 5 การปรับปรุงบทเรียน และ 2.3) ขั้นอภิปราย และสรุปการนิเทศ 2. นักศึกษาที่ได้รับการนิเทศด้วยรูปแบบการนิเทศฯ นี้มีความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สูงขึ้นทั้งด้านการออกแบบเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียน โดยนักศึกษาทุกคนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกในระดับสูง ภายในการนิเทศครั้งที่ 3 3. กรณีศึกษาทั้ง 3 กรณีศึกษา มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสามารถในระดับสูง โดยด้านการออกแบบเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกเป็นผลมาจากคำแนะนำจากชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในระยะการเขียนแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ร่วมกับระยะปรับปรุงบทเรียน ส่วนด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ในชั้นเรียนเป็นผลมาจากคำแนะนำในระยะการปฏิบัติการจัดการเรียนรู้และสังเกตชั้นเรียน ร่วมกับระยะสะท้อนคิด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | นักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู | th |
dc.subject | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | การนิเทศ | th |
dc.subject | Pre-service teacher | en |
dc.subject | Professional learning community | en |
dc.subject | Supervision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A SUPERVISION MODEL USING PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY WITH LESSON STUDY APPROACH TO ENHANCE ACTIVE COLLABORATIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT ABILITY OF PRE-SERVICE SCIENCE TEACHERS OF A RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY. | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการนิเทศตามแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพร่วมกับการพัฒนาบทเรียนร่วมกันเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเชิงรุกของนักศึกษาครูวิทยาศาสตร์ของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |