THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INVOLVEMENT OF LEISURE ACTIVITY WITH LEISURE PARTICIPATION FOR WORKING WOMEN IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | KANNIKA PAKDEEVISET | en |
| dc.contributor | กรรณิการ์ ภักดีวิเศษ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Saravudh Chaivichit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สราวุธ ชัยวิชิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the relationship between leisure activity forms and activity participation forms of leisure time usage among working women in Bangkok. The sample group consisted of 400 working women in Bangkok by selecting multistage samples with a drawing method to select samples and the tools used in the survey questionnaires related to leisure usage activity patterns and a participation activity form among working women, aged 25-60 in Bangkok. The data were analyzed using percentage, average, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA and the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The overall results of the research showed that working women were interested in leisure activity patterns at a moderate level (Mean: 3.20). The research results on working women interested in participation forms for leisure activities, which most of them agreed (Mean: 3.61). Regarding satisfaction, they were proud to participate in leisure activities (Mean: 3.71). In terms of interest, they usually wanted details about their favorite leisure activities first. In terms of challenges, they expected to get a benefit from their participation in the leisure activities that they liked (Mean: 3.64). In terms of importance, they thought that leisure activities are part of their lifestyle (Mean: 3.69), while being meaningful and living were at a very good level (Mean: 3.41), and the center of life was at a medium level (Mean: 3.26). The participation in leisure and recreation activities by most working women in general showed that most of the needs for leisure activities were positively correlated with participation in leisure and recreational activities. The significance of the statistics at a level of .05 with relatively few relationships (r=0.401). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างกับรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมการใช้เวลาว่างของสตรีวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นสตรีวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้น (Multi Stage) เป็นวิธีจับฉลากเพื่อเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสอบถามที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรูปแบบกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างและรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในการใช้เวลาว่างของสตรีวัยทำงานอายุ 25-60 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า (T-Test) ทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One Way ANOVA) และใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Corrfficient, Rxy) ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า สตรีวัยทำงานรูปแบบกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวมในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.20) รูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างของสตรีวัยทำงาน โดยรวมเห็นด้วยมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.61) ด้านความพึงพอใจ พบว่า ฉันมีความภูมิใจในกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างที่ได้เข้าร่วม (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.71) ด้านความสนใจ โดยปกติฉันต้องการทราบรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมใช้เวลาว่างที่ชื่นชอบ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.63) ด้านความเข้มข้นฉันคาดหวังที่จะได้รับประโยชน์จากการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างที่ชื่นชอบบ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.64) ด้านความสำคัญกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของไลฟ์สไตล์ของฉัน (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.69) ด้านการมีความหมายกับชีวิตในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.41) ด้านการเป็นศูนย์กลางของชีวิตในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.26) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความต้องการกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างและนันทนาการของสตรีวัยทำงานโดยรวม พบว่า ความต้องการกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างและนันทนาการโดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับค่อนข้างน้อย (r = 0.401) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการใช้เวลาว่าง | th |
| dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง | th |
| dc.subject | สตรีวัยทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Leisure Activity | en |
| dc.subject | Leisure participation | en |
| dc.subject | Working women | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN INVOLVEMENT OF LEISURE ACTIVITY WITH LEISURE PARTICIPATION FOR WORKING WOMEN IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรูปแบบกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างกับรูปแบบการมีส่วนร่วมการใช้เวลาว่าง ของสตรีวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |