THE DEVELOPMENT OF AUGMENTED REALITY MEDIA IN MUSICAL INSTRUMENT FOR GRADE 4 STUDENTS OF SRINAKHARINWIROT ONGKHARAK DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL
| dc.contributor | AKKARATEP AKKEEDEJ | en |
| dc.contributor | อัครเทพ อัคคีเดช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chanick Wangphanich | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฌานิก หวังพานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are to study the comparison of learning achievement before and after using Augmented Reality, in terms of teaching musical instruments and studying satisfaction with Augmented Reality to teach musical instruments. The sample ware 11 Pratomsuksa Four students at Ongkharak Demonstration School selected using simple random sampling. The research tools included the experimental tool, including augmented reality in teaching musical instruments and data collection tools consisting of an Achievement in Music Instrument test and satisfaction with Augmented Reality in terms of teaching musical instruments. The tools had a reliability coefficient of 0.78 and 0.74, respectively. The results were derived from the data, calculated using simple descriptive statistical analysis and also a comparison of learning achievement before and after the experimental using a t-test for the dependent sample, and satisfaction levels using mean and standard deviation. The results of this research were as follows: (1) after using Augmented Reality in terms of teaching musical instruments, learning achievement increased by a level of .01. (2) The results of the study were satisfaction with Augmented Reality in teaching musical instruments was at the highest level with a mean of 4.71 and standard deviation at 0.38. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง เครื่องดนตรีสากล และศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อสื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง เครื่องดนตรีสากล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ จำนวน 11 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เครื่องมือทดลอง ได้แก่ สื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่องเครื่องดนตรีสากล และเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องเครื่องดนตรีสากล และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อสื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.78 และ 0.74 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนโดยใช้ t-test แบบ Dependent Sample และวิเคราะห์ผลความพึงพอใจโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยผลการวิจัยสรุปผลได้ว่า (1) หลังจากการเรียนด้วยสื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องเครื่องดนตรีสากล สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อสื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม เรื่อง เครื่องดนตรีสากล อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ซึ่งมีค่าเฉลี่ยเทากับ 4.71 และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.38 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | สื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริม | th |
| dc.subject | เครื่องดนตรีสากล | th |
| dc.subject | Augmented Reality | en |
| dc.subject | Music Instrument | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF AUGMENTED REALITY MEDIA IN MUSICAL INSTRUMENT FOR GRADE 4 STUDENTS OF SRINAKHARINWIROT ONGKHARAK DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อเทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสริมเรื่อง เครื่องดนตรีสากล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ องครักษ์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |