THE STUDY OF STRESS MANAGEMENT IN WORKING OF PERSONNEL OF EXPORT COMPANY IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | THANCHANOK CHAIYAPHUM | en |
| dc.contributor | ธรรญชนก ชัยภูมิ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Hathairat Punyopashtambha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | หทัยรัตน์ บุณโยปัษฎัมภ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Hathairat Punyopashtambha | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | หทัยรัตน์ บุณโยปัษฎัมภ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | hathairat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | hathairat@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this research is to study stress management among the staff at an export company in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The objectives are as follows (1) to study the stress levels of staff at an export company in the Bangkok metropolitan area; (2) to compare the demographic factors of the stress levels of staff at an export company in the Bangkok metropolitan area; and (3) to determine the relationship between stress management methods and the stress levels of staff at an export company in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The quantitative method was employed and used a closed-ended questionnaire format. The sample group consisted of 165 people and employed simple random sampling. The results of this study revealed that stress levels at work was at a moderate level. There were no significant differences in work stress levels among the demographic factors and stress management methods had no relationship with work stress levels. Most of the respondents chose being optimistic as their stress management method. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการจัดการความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากรในบริษัทส่งออกแห่งหนึ่ง กรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากรในบริษัทส่งออกแห่งหนึ่ง กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยภูมิหลังประชากรกับระดับความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากรในบริษัทส่งออกแห่งหนึ่ง กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการจัดการความเครียดกับระดับความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากรในบริษัทส่งออกแห่งหนึ่ง กรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณอยู่ในรูปแบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีจำนวน 165 คน จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่าระดับความเครียดในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ภูมิหลังประชากรไม่มีความแตกต่างกับระดับความเครียดในการทำงาน และวิธีการจัดการความเครียดไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความเครียดในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เลือกใช้วิธีการจัดการความเครียด คือ การมองโลกในแง่ดี | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Sociology | en |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความเครียด | th |
| dc.subject | การทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | Stress management | en |
| dc.subject | Work | en |
| dc.subject | Quality of Life | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF STRESS MANAGEMENT IN WORKING OF PERSONNEL OF EXPORT COMPANY IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาการจัดการความเครียดในการทำงานของบุคลากร ในบริษัทส่งออกแห่งหนึ่ง กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |