DIGITAL LEISURE BEHAVIOR OF WORKING PEOPLE TO USE THE LEISURE SERVICE CENTERS, DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, MINISTRY OF TOURISM AND SPORTS
dc.contributor: SUPASUTA SURASERANEEKULen
dc.contributor: ศุภสุตา สุระเศรณีกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wipongchai Rongkhankaewen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วิพงษ์ชัย ร้องขันแก้วth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwipongchai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwipongchai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 24/5/2024
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the digital leisure behavior of working people to use the services of a  leisure center, under the authority of the Department of Physical Education and the Ministry of Tourism and Sports. The sample group consisted of 400 people. The research instrument used was a questionnaire. The statistical analyses used in data analysis included frequency, percentage, and chi-square statistics. The research findings revealed that the majority of respondents to the questionnaire were male, aged between 21-30 years, had a Bachelor's degree level of education, were private sector employees, and with an average monthly income of 15,001-20,000 Baht. The digital technology most commonly used for access were mobile phones and smartphones, followed by desktop computers. The most common locations for access were home/residence, followed by the workplace. The most common daily time spent on digital leisure activities was 3-4 hours per day, followed by 1-2 hours per day. The most common time periods for usage were during breaks, followed by work hours and before bedtime. The most common purpose of usage was communication, followed by receiving news. Regarding digital leisure activities through online social media, the most common activity was listening to music through applications, followed by watching video clips through applications and searching for information, and learning new things. The most common digital leisure activity through computer games were action games, followed by puzzle games. The relationship between personal factors and digital leisure behavior was found that factors such as gender, age, and occupation, which generally differ, do not affect digital leisure behavior. However, it was found that factors such as education level and average monthly income significantly affect digital leisure behavior at a statistical significance level of 0.5.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัลของคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บริการศูนย์บริการการใช้เวลาว่างกรมพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬา กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ และค่าสถิติไคส์แควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-20,000 บาท มีพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัล ด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้เพื่อการเข้าถึงมากที่สุดคือ โทรศัพท์มือถือ/สมาร์ทโฟน รองลงมาคือ คอมพิวเตอร์ตั้งโต๊ะ ด้านสถานที่ในการเข้าถึงมากที่สุดคือ ที่บ้าน/ที่พัก รองลงมาคือ ที่ทำงาน ด้านระยะเวลาต่อวันมากที่สุดคือ ใช้เวลา 3-4 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน รองลงมาคือ ใช้เวลา 1-2 ชั่วโมงต่อวัน ด้านช่วงเวลาในการใช้มากที่สุดคือ ช่วงเวลาพักผ่อน รองลงมาคือ ช่วงเวลาทำงาน และช่วงเวลาก่อนนอน ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้มากที่สุดคือ การติดต่อสื่อสาร รองลงมาคือ เปิดรับข่าวสาร ด้านกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัลผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มากที่สุดคือ ฟังเพลงผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน รองลงมาคือ ชมคลิปวิดีโอผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน และสืบค้นข้อมูล เรียนรู้สิ่งใหม่ และกิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัลด้วยเกมคอมพิวเตอร์มากที่สุดคือ เกมต่อสู้ รองลงมาคือ เกมปริศนา และความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัล พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านเพศ อายุ อาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันโดยรวม ไม่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัล และพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Physical Educationen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาพลศึกษาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัลth
dc.subject: ศูนย์บริการการใช้เวลาว่างth
dc.subject: คนวัยทำงานth
dc.subject: Leisureen
dc.subject: Digital Leisureen
dc.subjectthe leisure services Centeren
dc.subjectworking peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: DIGITAL LEISURE BEHAVIOR OF WORKING PEOPLE TO USE THE LEISURE SERVICE CENTERS, DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, MINISTRY OF TOURISM AND SPORTSen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างทางดิจิทัลของคนวัยทำงานที่มาใช้บริการศูนย์บริการการใช้เวลาว่าง กรมพลศึกษา กระทรวงการท่องเที่ยวและกีฬาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th