A STUDY OF WORK MOTIVATION AND WORKING ENVIRONMENT ARE RELATED TO CREATIVE BEHAVIOR FOR WORKING OF GENERATION-Y IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: JANEJIRA THIANWICHITen
dc.contributor: เจนจิรา เทียนวิจิตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors of work motivation and working environment in relation to creative working behavior of members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A total of 403 sets of questionnaires were used as a tool for data collection and a total of 400 useable questionnaires were obtained for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) the majority of the employees were single females, aged 24 to 32, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, and employees in the private sector with an average monthly income between 20,001 to 30,000 Baht. Most of members of Generation Y had work motivation, working environment and creative working behavior had overall attitudes at the highest level; (2) the members of Generation Y of different ages, gender, career and average monthly income had different overall creative working behavior with a significance of 0.05; (3) work motivation was positively correlated with creative behavior for working commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a moderate level; and (4) work environment was positively correlated with organizational commitment with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานของกลุ่มคน Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 403 ฉบับ โดยมีแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัย จำนวน 400 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 24 - 32 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท สถานภาพโสด มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2. กลุ่มคน Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีเพศ อายุ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. แรงจูงใจในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 4. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานth
dc.subject: สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานth
dc.subject: Work motivationen
dc.subject: Working environmenten
dc.subject: Creative working behavioren
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Management and administrationen
dc.title: A STUDY OF WORK MOTIVATION AND WORKING ENVIRONMENT ARE RELATED TO CREATIVE BEHAVIOR FOR WORKING OF GENERATION-Y IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อพฤติกรรมเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในการทำงานของกลุ่มคน Generation Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th