CLASSIFICATION OF BANKING PRODUCTS FROM THAI TEXTUSING A SEMI-SUPERVISED LEARNING
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research is to classify complaints about banking products using semi-supervised machine learning methods. In this research, customer complaints were obtained from Web scraping by using Selenium to retrieve data from www.pantip.com. The data was extracted as of July 13, 2022, with a total of 600 posts. Natural language processing techniques were used to prepare the data. Currently, all comments and complaints are primarily screened by humans. Consequently, there is a significant delay in this process. The experiments were performed using three models: Support Vector Machine (SVM), Logistic Regression (LR), and Naïve Bayes (NB). The best accuracy was achieved by SVM, with an accuracy of 0.82. The LR and NB models was having an accuracy of 0.78 and 0.74, respectively.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้สามารถจำแนกประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์ธนาคารด้วยวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบกึ่งมีผู้สอน จากข้อความของการแสดงความคิดเห็น การขอความอนุเคราะห์ หรือการร้องเรียนจากลูกค้า ที่ได้จากการทำ Web scraping โดยใช้ชุดคำสั่ง Selenium ในการดึงข้อมูลจากเว็บไซต์ www.pantip.com ที่ได้ทำการดึงข้อมูล ณ วันที่ 13 กรกฎาคม 2565 ซึ่งมีจำนวนกระทู้ทั้งหมด 600 กระทู้ และใช้เทคนิคการประมวลผลภาษาธรรมชาติในการเตรียมความพร้อมของข้อมูล ในความเป็นจริงการที่จะระบุประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์ธนาคารเป็นเรื่องที่ต้องใช้ทรัพยากรคน และเวลาจำนวนมาก ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยจึงได้แบ่งข้อมูลออกเป็นข้อมูลที่มีการระบุและไม่ระบุประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์ธนาคารไว้ และใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบกึ่งมีผู้สอนในการฝึกฝนแบบจำลอง และทำการทดลองโดยใช้้เทคนิคการประมวลผลธรรมชาติ 3 แบบจำลอง ประกอบด้วย Support Vector Machine (SVM), Logistic Regression (LR) และ Naïve Bayes (NB) จากการทดลองพบว่าแบบจำลองที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการจำแนกประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์ธนาคารได้ดีที่สุดคือ SVM โดยมีความแม่นยำอยู่ที่ 0.82 โดยแบบจำลอง LR และ NB จะมีความแม่นยำอยู่ที่ 0.78 และ 0.74 ตามลำดับ