ASSESSMENT OF CONCEPT AND DESIGN OF NATIONAL E-PAYMENT STRATEGY TO CREATE CASHLESS SOCIETY IN THAILAND
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objective of this thesis were to study the concept and design of National E-payment strategy to create cashless society in Thailand by studying through the concept of a cashless society in 4 areas as follows phasing out paper currency , universal financial inclusion , privacy and security and real-time clearing. Reflection through Strategic Plan of the National e-Payment 5 projects Any ID , Expand the usage of Electronic card, Electronic tax system, Government E-payment and public relations to provide knowledge about E-payment. This study was qualitative research with program theory that design of the project creates the intervention Leading to the determinants that need to be changed according to the concept of a cashless society.  the results of this study showed total of 13 interventors of the National e-Payment Strategic Plan connected to 5 of the 7 fundamental determinants of a cashless society. which still needs to be developed for further policies.
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การสร้างสังคมไร้เงินสดในประเทศไทย ผ่านทางนโยบาย  National e-Payment โดยศึกษาผ่านแนวคิดสังคมไร้เงินสดใน 4 ด้านประกอบด้วย การการลดการใช้เงินสด การสร้างระบบการเงินที่ทั่วถึงทุกกลุ่มคน ความปลอดภัยและความเป็นส่วนตัว และการทำธุรกรรมแบบเรียลไทม์  สะท้อนผ่านทาง แผนยุทธศาสตร์ National e-Payment ทั้ง 5 โครงการ การพัฒนาระบบการชำระเงินแบบ Any ID หรือ PromptPay การขยายการใช้บัตรและจุดรับชำระเงินทางอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ระบบภาษีและเอกสารธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โครงการ e-Payment ภาครัฐ และการให้ความรู้และส่งเสริมการใช้ธุรกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการศึกษาตามทฤษฎีโครงการ ว่าการออกแบบโครงการสร้างสร้างตัวแทรกแซง ที่นำไปสู่ตัวกำหนดที่ทำให้เกิดความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ต้องการ ตามหลักแนวคิดสังคมไร้เงินสดได้อย่างไ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มีการสร้างตัวแทรกแซง  ทั้งสิ้น 13 ตัว ที่เชื่อมต่อกับตัวกำหนดตามแนวคิดพื้นฐานในการสร้างสังคมไร้เงินสด 5 ตัว จากทั้งหมด 7 ตัวด้วยกัน ซึ่งยังต้องมีการพัฒนานโยบายต่อไป
Description
MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By