COMPARISON OF COLOR DIFFERENCES OF LITHIUM DISILICATE CERAMICAND SIMULATED GINGIVA ON IMPLANT ABUTMENT MATERIALS
| dc.contributor | PANUPHON WEERANOPPANANT | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาณุพนธ์ วีระนพนันท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Mali Palanuwech | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มะลิ พลานุเวช | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Mali Palanuwech | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | มะลิ พลานุเวช | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | mali@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | mali@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2021 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to investigate the color differences of lithium disilicate ceramic and simulated gingiva on implant abutment materials. This work also examined the effect of the tribochemical silica coating for titanium surface treatment on color differences. The experiment was conducted as follows: in the first set of experiments, 28 lithium disilicate ceramic specimens were divided by thickness (1.0, 1.5, 2.0 and 2.5 mm). Each group (n=7) was tested with seven different material types: composite (control), zirconia, titanium, 40 V (blue), 50 V (light yellow), 60 V (yellow), and 70 V (pink)-anodized titanium. In another set of experiments, 28 specimens of the lithium disilicate were tested with non-anodized and anodized titanium, whose surfaces could be either untreated or treated with tribochemical silica coating. In the last set of experiments, 12 specimens of simulated gingiva made of soft-liner materials were tested with different material types as mentioned in the first set of experiments. All of the specimens were measured with a spectrophotometer to obtain the color differences (i.e., differences compared to control) to be considered of ‘clinical acceptability’. The data were statistically analyzed by ANOVA and a post-hoc test (p=0.05). The results of both the thickness of the ceramic and material types had a significant effect on color differences (p | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้เพื่อ ศึกษาค่าความแตกต่างของสีของเซรามิกกลุ่มลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตและสีของวัสดุเหงือกจำลองบนวัสดุทำหลักยึดรากเทียม นอกจากนี้ การวิจัยยังศึกษาผลกระทบของการปรับปรุงผิวด้วยวิธีการไตรโบเคมีคอล ซิลิกาโค้ทติ้งต่อค่าความแตกต่างของสีของวัสดุทำหลักยึดไทเทเนียม การศึกษาวิจัยดำเนินตามขั้นตอนดังนี้ ในการทดลองแรก 28 ชิ้นทดสอบของเซรามิกกลุ่มลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตถูกแบ่งตามความหนาของเซรามิก (1.0, 1.5, 2.0 และ 2.5 มม.) แต่ละกลุ่ม (n=7) นำมาทดสอบกับ 7 ชนิดของวัสดุ ประกอบด้วย คอมโพสิตเรซิน (กลุ่มควบคุม), เซอร์โคเนีย, ไทเทเนียม, ไทเทเนียมผ่านกระบวนการอะโนไดซ์ 40(สีฟ้า), 50(สีเหลืองอ่อน), 60(สีเหลือง) และ 70(สีชมพู) ในการทดลองที่สอง 28 ชิ้นทดสอบของเซรามิกกลุ่มลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตนำมาทดสอบกับไทเทเนียมและไทเทเนียมที่ผ่านกระบวนการอะโนไดซ์ (40, 50, 60 และ 70 โวลต์) ซึ่งผ่านและไม่ผ่านการปรับปรุงผิว การปรับปรุงผิวเกิดจากการพ่นอนุภาคลงบนไทเทเนียมด้วยไตรโบเคมีคอล ซิลิกาโค้ทติ้ง ในการทดลองที่สาม 12 ชิ้นทดสอบของวัสดุเหงือกจำลอง (ผลิตจากวัสดุเสริมฐานฟันเทียม) นำมาทดสอบกับชนิดของวัสดุที่แตกต่างกันดังกล่าวในการทดลองแรก ทุกชิ้นทดสอบนำมาวัดด้วยเครื่องสเปกโทรโฟโตมิเตอร์เพื่อคำนวณค่าความแตกต่างของสี (ค่าความแตกต่างเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม) เพื่อพิจารณา“ค่าความแตกต่างของสีที่ยอมรับได้ทางคลินิก” วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวนและสถิติการทดสอบภายหลัง (p | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ค่าความแตกต่างของสี,เซรามิกกลุ่มลิเทียมไดซิลิเกต,ไตรโบเคมีคอลซิลิกา โค้ทติ้ง,เหงือกรอบรากเทียม,เซอร์โคเนีย,กระบวนการอะโนไดซ์,ไทเทเนียม,วัสดุทำหลักยึด | th |
| dc.subject | Color differences | en |
| dc.subject | lithium disilicate | en |
| dc.subject | Tribochemical silica coating | en |
| dc.subject | gingiva around implant | en |
| dc.subject | zirconia | en |
| dc.subject | anodization | en |
| dc.subject | Titanium | en |
| dc.subject | implant abutment materials | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Dentistry | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.title | COMPARISON OF COLOR DIFFERENCES OF LITHIUM DISILICATE CERAMICAND SIMULATED GINGIVA ON IMPLANT ABUTMENT MATERIALS | en |
| dc.title | การเปรียบเทียบค่าความแตกต่างของสีของเซรามิกกลุ่มลิเทียมไดซิลิเกตและสีของวัสดุเหงือกจำลองบนวัสดุทำหลักยึดรากเทียม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |