RECREATION BEHAVIOR AFFECTING HAPPINESS OF THE STUDENTS IN SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (SECONDARY)
| dc.contributor | AILADA HOMMAIHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | อัยลดา หอมไม่หาย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sumonratree Nimnatipun | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุมนรตรี นิ่มเนติพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study recreation behavior, the demographic factors affecting recreation behavior, happiness and the relationship between recreation behavior affecting the happiness of students in Srinakharinwirot University Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School. The subjects consisted of 338 students from Mathayomsuksa Grades 1-6 at Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School. The research tool was a questionnaire about the recreation behavior of students and how it affected the happiness of students at Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, frequency, Chi-square test and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results showed that recreation behavior for students at Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School at a medium level. The demographic factors showed that gender, education, daily personal expenses, the number of hours and people affected certain types of recreation activities and was statistically significant at a level of .05. There was an exception was for the days that students did recreation activities and it did not affect all types of recreation activities. The happiness of the students at Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School were at a high level. The relationship of recreation behavior affected the happiness of the students at Prasarnmit Demonstration Secondary School in total was .154. In other words, their happiness level and recreation behavior was positively related and statistically significant at a level of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการ ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการความสุขและความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 338 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความถี่ สถิติทดสอบ Chi-square และหาค่าความสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) โดยรวมพฤติกรรมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ด้านเพศ ระดับชั้น ค่าใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวรายวัน จำนวนชั่วโมงใน 1 วันนักเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการและบุคคลที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนันทนาการด้วยกันเป็นประจำส่งผลต่อกิจกรรมนันทนาการรายประเภทอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นช่วงวันของนักเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการไม่ส่งผลต่อกิจกรรมนันทนาการทุกประเภท ความสุขของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) โดยรวมความสุขอยู่ในระดับมาก ความสัมพันธ์ของพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) โดยรวมเท่ากับ .154 นั่นคือพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการกับความสุขมีความสัมพันธ์กันเชิงบวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสุขของนักเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนสาธิต | th |
| dc.subject | Recreation Behavior | en |
| dc.subject | Happiness of Students | en |
| dc.subject | Demonstration School | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | RECREATION BEHAVIOR AFFECTING HAPPINESS OF THE STUDENTS IN SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (SECONDARY) | en |
| dc.title | พฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนันทนาการที่ส่งผลต่อความสุข ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |