EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON SUBSTANCE ABUSE USING FLIPPED CLASSROOM TEACHING AMONG LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | IRIN WATTANAPANICH | en |
| dc.contributor | ไอริณ วัฒนพานิช | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sununta Srisiri | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุนันทา ศรีศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 30/8/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of this quasi-experimental research are as follows: (1) to compare the learning achievement on substance abuse in health education learning management between, before and after learning with flipped classroom teaching methods for lower secondary school students; (2) to compare the learning achievement between the experimental group that taught by the flipped classroom teaching methods and the control group were taught using the conventional method of a lecture; (3) to study the satisfaction of students toward flipped classroom teaching methods. The sample groups used in the research were the grade seven students, selected by purposive sampling. They were chosen two classrooms with academic learning achievement in health education at a similar level, divided into two groups: the experimental group were taught flipped classroom teaching methods (thirty students) and the control group were taught in the conventional method (thirty students). The tools in this research consisted of the following: (1) the four of flipped classroom learning plans; (2) online learning media; (3) a learning achievement test for knowledge, attitudes and behavior in substance abuse prevention; (4) a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, a dependent sample t-test, and an independent sample t-test. The results revealed the following: (1) after the experiment, the experimental group and the control group had learning achievement scores of knowledge, attitude and behavior in terms of substance abuse prevention differed before the experiment with a statistical significance of .05; (2) after the experiment, the experimental group were taught using flipped classroom teaching methods had a learning achievement score of their knowledge, attitude and the behavior of substance abuse prevention were different from the control group with a statistical significance level .05; (3) the satisfaction of students towards toward flipped classroom teaching methods was at a good level (mean = 4.26). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังการทดลองของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาเรื่องสารเสพติดด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น (2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่สอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่สอนแบบวิธีปกติ (บรรยาย) (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยเลือกห้องเรียน 2 ห้องที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษาอยู่ในระดับใกล้เคียงกัน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มทดลองที่สอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้าน (30 คน) และกลุ่มควบคุมที่สอนแบบวิธีปกติ (30 คน) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ (1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาสุขศึกษา จำนวน 4 แผน (2) สื่อเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ (3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการใช้สารเสพติด (4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (Dependent samples t-test, Independent samples t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการใช้สารเสพติด แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (2) หลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองที่สอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมการป้องกันการใช้สารเสพติด แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.26) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | ห้องเรียนกลับด้าน | th |
| dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Health education learning management | en |
| dc.subject | Flipped classroom | en |
| dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON SUBSTANCE ABUSE USING FLIPPED CLASSROOM TEACHING AMONG LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบห้องเรียนกลับด้านเรื่องสารเสพติดที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |