SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND BRAND EQUITY INFLUENCING THE POST PURCHASE BEHAVIOR OF CONSUMERS OF ORGANIC PRODUCTS AT THE ALL ABOUT YOU SHOP IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | PATCHARAPA CHERNKWANSRI | en |
| dc.contributor | พัชราภา เชิญขวัญศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/12/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the service marketing mix and brand equity influencing the post-purchase behavior of consumers on organic products at the All About You shop in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of 400 consumers who bought and used organic products at All About You or had memberships in the All About You shop. An online questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistics for the hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The research results were as follows: most of the respondents were female, aged between 26-33, single, with the educational level of a Bachelor’s degree, and worked as corporate employees with a monthly income between 25,001-35,000 Baht. The opinions of the service marketing mix in terms of promotion, people and process were at a very good level, and product, price, place and physical evidence were at a good level. Their opinions of brand equity in terms of brand awareness, perceived quality, brand loyalty and brand associations were also at a good level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: brand equity in terms of brand loyalty and brand association influenced consumer post-purchase behavior of organic products at the All About You shop with a statistical significance of 0.05 and at 56.7%. The service marketing mix in the aspects of promotion and process influenced consumer post-purchase behavior on organic products at the All About You shop with a statistical significance of 0.05 and at 5.9%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการและคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคร้าน ออล อะเบาท์ ยู ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อและเคยใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคร้าน All About You ซึ่งเป็นสมาชิกของร้าน All About You จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 26-33 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,001 - 35,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านบุคคล และด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการนำเสนอลักษณะทางกายภาพ อยู่ในระดับดี ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า ด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับตราสินค้า อยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคร้าน ออล อะเบาท์ ยู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้ร้อยละ 56.7 ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด และด้านกระบวนการให้บริการ มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคร้าน ออล อะเบาท์ ยู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้ร้อยละ 5.9 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณค่าตราสินค้า | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | Service marketing mix | en |
| dc.subject | Brand equity | en |
| dc.subject | Post-purchase behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | SERVICE MARKETING MIX AND BRAND EQUITY INFLUENCING THE POST PURCHASE BEHAVIOR OF CONSUMERS OF ORGANIC PRODUCTS AT THE ALL ABOUT YOU SHOP IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการและคุณค่าตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ออร์แกนิคร้าน ออล อะเบาท์ ยู ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |