DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODELFOR ENHANCING TEENAGERS’ SOCIAL INTELLIGENCE
dc.contributor: THANTHIP KUNTHONGen
dc.contributor: ธารทิพย์ ขุนทองth
dc.contributor.advisor: Danulada Jamjureeen
dc.contributor.advisor: ดนุลดา จามจุรีth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to develop a model of learning management to enhance the social intelligence of teenagers. The specific purposes of this research were as follows: (1) to study the characteristics of the social intelligence of teenagers in the context of Thai society; (2) to develop a model of learning management that enhanced the social intelligence of teenagers; and (3) to study the effectiveness of a model of learning management to enhance social intelligence among teenagers. The results of the research revealed that in phase one, the characteristics of social intelligence among teenagers in the context of Thai society may be classified into four elements and eleven behaviors. The first element is coping with unfamiliar situations and with two behavior indicators. The second element deals with communication with others, with three behavior indicators. The third element is sincerity for yourself and others, with three behavior indicators. The fourth element is accessing the feelings of others, with three behavior indicators. In phase two, the learning management model is developed for non-formal education with the aim of enhancing the social intelligence of teenagers. In the SEAR model, there are four steps in the learning management process: Step 1: Stimulation; Step 2: Enhancement; Step 3: Application; and Step 4: Reflection. In phase three, the effectiveness of the learning management model found the following: (1) the results indicated that the learning management model enhanced the social intelligence of teenagers. They had a level of social intelligence that increased over the experimental period with statistical significance at the level of .05; and (2) the results of measuring the social intelligence of teenagers. They had higher levels of social intelligence before learning, according to a model of learning management that enhanced the social intelligence of teenagers with a statistical significance at the level of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายหลักเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่น โดยมีความมุ่งหมายเฉพาะเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่นในบริบทสังคมไทย 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่น และ 3) ศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่น การดำเนินการวิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยและพัฒนาซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระยะที่ 1 คุณลักษณะความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่นในบริบทสังคมไทยจำแนกได้ 4 องค์ประกอบ และ 11 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 การเผชิญสถานการณ์ที่ไม่คุ้นเคยมี 2 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การติดต่อสื่อสารกับผู้อื่นมี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ องค์ประกอบที่ 3 ความจริงใจต่อตนเองและผู้อื่นมี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ และองค์ประกอบที่ 4 การเข้าถึงความรู้สึกของผู้อื่นมี 3 พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ ระยะที่ 2 รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีลักษณะเป็นการศึกษานอกระบบ ซึ่งรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่นมี 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เตรียมความพร้อม ระยะที่ 2 การจัดการเรียนรู้รูปแบบ SEAR หรือ เร้า-เสริม-ประ-สะ มีกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 4 ขั้น ขั้นที่ 1 เร้าความสนใจ ขั้นที่ 2 เสริมสร้างทักษะ ขั้นที่ 3 การประยุกต์ใช้ และขั้นที่ 4 สะท้อนสิ่งที่ได้เรียนรู้ ระยะที่ 3 ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า 1) วัยรุ่นที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคม มีความฉลาดทางสังคมที่เพิ่มขึ้นตามช่วงระยะเวลาที่ทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) วัยรุ่นที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่เสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่นมีความฉลาดทางสังคมสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ความฉลาดทางสังคมth
dc.subject: วัยรุ่นth
dc.subject: Learning management modelen
dc.subject: Social intelligenceen
dc.subject: Teenagersen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MANAGEMENT MODELFOR ENHANCING TEENAGERS’ SOCIAL INTELLIGENCE en
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางสังคมของวัยรุ่นth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th