COMPARATIVE ANATOMY OF SOME SPECIES OF THE GENUS BAUHINIA SENSU STRICTO (FABACEAE) AND RELATED GENERA IN THAILAND
dc.contributor: KODCHAWAN WAIWONGen
dc.contributor: กชวรรณ ไวว่องth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anitthan Srinualen
dc.contributor.advisor: อนิษฐาน ศรีนวลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Leaf blades, petiole and wood anatomical charscteristics of twenty-seven species of genus Bauhinia, Lasiobema, Lysiphyllum and Phanera in Thailand were investigated for species identification. The leaf epidermis were examined using peeling and clearing method. The leaf blade and petiole were sectioned using the paraffin method. The wood was prepared by maceration and sectioning in transverse, radial and tangential sections. The results of this study showed anatomical characteristics that were useful for creating dichotomous keys for species identification, including the following: (1) the shape of epidermal cells and the pattern of cell walls by peeling method; (2) the type of stomata; (3) the type and position of trichomes; (4) the type of crystals in leaf blades, petioles and wood; (5) the shape of leaf margin; (6) the presence of vascular bundles in the leaf margin; (7) the shape of epidermal cells in a transverse section 8) the presence of hypodermis in leaf blades; (9) the shape of the midrib in the transverse section; (10) the types of ground tissue in midrib and petiole; (11) the types of fibers in leaf blades and petioles; (12) the shape of petioles in transverse sections; (13) the presence of accessory bundles in petioles; (14) the distinction of the growth rings; (15) the distinction of axial parenchyma; (16) the presence of tylose in wood vessels; (17) the type of ray parenchyma in radial sections of wood; (18) the thickness of wood vessel cell walls; (19) the presence of septate fibers in wood; and (20) the presence of gum and positions in wood.en
dc.description.abstract: ศึกษาลักษณะกายวิภาคศาสตร์แผ่นใบ ก้านใบ และเนื้อไม้ของพืชสกุลชงโค สกุลกะไดลิง สกุลอรพิม และสกุลใบสีทองในประเทศไทย จำนวน 27 ชนิด เพื่อการระบุชนิดพืช โดยศึกษาเนื้อเยื่อชั้นผิวใบด้วยวิธีการลอกผิว (peeling method) และการทำให้แผ่นใบใส (clearing method) ศึกษาภาคตัดขวางของแผ่นใบและก้านใบด้วยกรรมวิธีพาราฟฟิน (paraffin method) ศึกษาเนื้อไม้ด้วยการแช่ยุ่ยเซลล์ (maceration) และการตัดตามขวาง ตัดตามยาวแนวรัศมี และตัดตามยาวแนวขนานเส้นสัมผัส ผลการศึกษาพบลักษณะที่เป็นประโยชน์ในการสร้างรูปวิธานระบุชนิดพืช ได้แก่ (1) รูปร่างของเซลล์และผนังเซลล์เนื้อเยื่อชั้นผิวใบจากวิธีการลอกผิว (2) ชนิดของปากใบ (3) ชนิดของขนและบริเวณที่พบขนในแผ่นใบและก้านใบ (4) ชนิดของผลึกและบริเวณที่พบผลึกในแผ่นใบ ก้านใบ และเนื้อไม้ (5) รูปร่างขอบใบ (6) การมีหรือไม่มีมัดท่อลำเลียงในบริเวณขอบใบ (7) รูปร่างเซลล์ในเนื้อเยื่อชั้นผิวใบในภาคตัดขวาง (8) การมีเนื้อเยื่อชั้นรองจากผิวในแผ่นใบ (9) รูปร่างของเส้นกลางใบ (10) ชนิดของเนื้อเยื่อพื้นในเส้นกลางใบและก้านใบ (11) ชนิดของเซลล์เส้นใยในแผ่นใบและก้านใบ (12) รูปร่างก้านใบในภาคตัดขวาง (13) การมีมัดท่อลำเลียงเสริมในก้านใบ (14) ความชัดเจนของวงเนื้อไม้ (15) ความชัดเจนของพาเรงคิมาแนวแกนในเนื้อไม้ (16) การมีไทโลสในเวสเซลของเนื้อไม้ (17) ชนิดของพาเรงคิมาแนวรัศมีในภาคตัดตามยาวแนวรัศมีของเนื้อไม้ (18) ความหนาของผนังเวสเซลในภาคตัดขวางของเนื้อไม้ (19) การมีเซลล์เส้นใยแบบมีผนังกั้นในเนื้อไม้ และ (20) การมียางไม้และบริเวณที่พบยางไม้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กายวิภาคศาสตร์ของแผ่นใบth
dc.subject: กายวิภาคศาสตร์ของเนื้อไม้th
dc.subject: สกุลชงโคth
dc.subject: สกุลกะไดลิงth
dc.subject: สกุลอรพิมth
dc.subject: สกุลใบสีทองth
dc.subject: Leaf anatomyen
dc.subject: Wood anatomyen
dc.subject: Bauhiniaen
dc.subject: Lasiobemaen
dc.subject: Lysiphyllumen
dc.subject: Phaneraen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: COMPARATIVE ANATOMY OF SOME SPECIES OF THE GENUS BAUHINIA SENSU STRICTO (FABACEAE) AND RELATED GENERA IN THAILANDen
dc.title: กายวิภาคศาสตร์เปรียบเทียบของพืชสกุล Bauhinia sensu stricto (Fabaceae) และสกุลที่ใกล้เคียงบางชนิดในประเทศไทยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th