USAGE OF THE HISTORY OF ISLAMIC SCIENTISTS TO ENHANCE THE UNDERSTANDING OF THE NATURE OF SCIENCE OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS IN ISLAMIC PRIVATE SCHOOL
dc.contributor: ROSWANNA SAFKOLAMen
dc.contributor: โรซวรรณา เซพโฆลามth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pinit Khumwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: พินิจ ขำวงษ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Centeren
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study the effects of using the history of Islamic scientists in understanding of nature of science; (2) to study the factors affecting the changing of understanding of the nature of science from using history of Islamic scientists; and (3) to synthesis  the nature of science teaching guidelines for students in Islamic private schools. The participants included thirty seventh grade students in an Islamic private school in Yala province,who were selected by convenience sampling. The research tools included the nature of science questionnaire, a semi-structured interview about the understanding of the nature of science, and a semi-structured interview about the factors affecting change in the understanding of the nature of science. In order to analyze the data and content of the analysis, including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and  t-test for dependent samples were used. The research results were as follows: (1) the results revealed that after learning by using the history of Islamic scientists, the students increased understanding of nature of science significantly at a .05 level of significance. After learning, most of the students had an informed view of understanding in all aspects of nature of science; (2) the factors affecting  the change in understanding of the nature of science from using the history of Islamic scientists including; teachers, learning media, and learning activities; and (3) the nature of science teaching guidelines for students in Islamic private schools included; (3.1)using context consistent with Islamic society and culture in science learning; (3.2) giving opportunities for students to discuss and reflect the nature of science by using questions specific to nature of science and reflected Islamic scientists working in the context of Islamic society, culture, and beliefs; (3.3)allowing students to perform practical experiments on Islamic scientists; and 3.4) using a variety of media in teaching and learning, and reflected the work of scientists, and consistent with the Islamic society and culture.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ  1) ศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ประวัติศาสตร์ของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลามในด้านความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์  2)  ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนจากการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ประวัติศาสตร์ของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลาม  และ 3)  เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดการเรียนรู้ธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม กลุ่มที่ศึกษาเป็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดยะลาจำนวน 30  คน  ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกตามสะดวก  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย  แบบสอบถามความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์  แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์  และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์  ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ  ค่าเฉลี่ย  ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน  และการทดสอบค่าทีกรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้เรียนรู้ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ประวัติศาสตร์ของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลาม  มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนแตกต่างจากก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  โดยหลังเรียนนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์จัดอยู่ในกลุ่มความเข้าใจที่สอดคล้องกับมติประชาคมทางวิทยาศาสตร์ (Informed view) ทุกคุณลักษณะธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์  2) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงความเข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนจากการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ประวัติศาสตร์ของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลามประกอบด้วย ครู  กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้  และสื่อการเรียนรู้  และ 3) แนวทางการจัด การเรียนรู้ธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์สำหรับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลาม  ประกอบด้วย 3.1) การใช้บริบทที่สอดคล้องกับสังคมและวัฒนธรรมอิสลามมาใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์  3.2) การเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนร่วมกันอภิปรายเพื่อสะท้อนธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์โดยใช้คำถามที่เฉพาะเจาะจงกับคุณลักษณะธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์และสะท้อนการทำงานของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลามภายใต้บริบทของสังคม  วัฒนธรรมและความเชื่อทางศาสนาอิสลาม  3.3)  การให้นักเรียนได้ทำการทดลองปฏิบัติเสมือนนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลาม  และ 3.4) การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายสะท้อนการทำงานทางวิทยาศาสตร์  สอดคล้องกับสังคมและวัฒนธรรมอิสลามth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ประวัติศาสตร์ของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลามth
dc.subject: ธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1th
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามth
dc.subject: History of Islamic Scientistsen
dc.subject: Nature of Scienceen
dc.subject: Seventh Grade Studentsen
dc.subject: Islamic Private Schoolen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: USAGE OF THE HISTORY OF ISLAMIC SCIENTISTS TO ENHANCE THE UNDERSTANDING OF THE NATURE OF SCIENCE OF SEVENTH GRADE STUDENTS IN ISLAMIC PRIVATE SCHOOLen
dc.title: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ประวัติศาสตร์ของนักวิทยาศาสตร์อิสลามเพื่อพัฒนาความ เข้าใจธรรมชาติของวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th