THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATING EMBODIED COGNITION AND MUSIC THERAPY PROGRAM TO ENHANCE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF PRIMARY STUDENTS WITH TEND TO LEARNING DISABILITY
dc.contributor: CHINNAPAT CHAROENRATen
dc.contributor: ชินภัทร เจริญรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Dusadee Intrapraserten
dc.contributor.advisor: ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Dusadee Intrapraserten
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ดุษฎี อินทรประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.emailadvisordusadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisordusadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2026
dc.date.issued: 16/1/2026
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to (1) examine the executive function (EF) skills of primary students with tend to learning disabilities, (2) develop an embodied cognition and music therapy program to enhance their executive functions, and (3) evaluate the effectiveness of the developed program. The study was conducted in two phases. Phase one involved a purposive sample of 230 students from primary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission (OBEC), Bangkok. EF was assessed using the KU-THEF instrument, developed by the Thai Health Promotion Foundation (THPF) in 2020, which encompasses nine EF components. Phase two employed a quasi-experimental design with a purposive sample of 60 students, divided equally into an experimental group and a control group (30 students each). The intervention was implemented over five consecutive days, consisting of four structured activities per day, each lasting 45 minutes, totaling 15 hours. The findings from phase one revealed that the majority of students exhibited below-standard levels of EF, particularly in the domains of task monitoring, material organization, planning and organization, working memory, and initiation. In phase two, the experimental group demonstrated statistically significant improvements in EF scores compared to the control group, both immediately post-intervention and at follow-up, especially in the areas of self-regulation, planning, and working memory. These results indicate the effectiveness of the developed program, which is grounded in the theoretical frameworks of embodied cognition and music therapy. The integration of physical movement and multisensory engagement supports cognitive development in a systematic manner. Consequently, the program shows strong potential for practical application in primary educational settings to promote executive functions among students with tend to learning disabilities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสำรวจทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ 2) เพื่อสร้างโปรแกรมการรู้คิดสมานกายผสานดนตรีบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการรู้คิดสมานกายผสานดนตรีบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ การวิจัยดำเนินการสองระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 สำรวจทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้จำนวน 230 คน จากโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน (สพฐ.) กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และประเมินด้วยแบบประเมิน KU-THEF ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (สสส.) พ.ศ. 2563 ซึ่งครอบคลุม 9 องค์ประกอบของทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร ส่วนระยะที่ 2 เป็นการทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน ดำเนินโปรแกรมใช้ระยะเวลา 5 วัน โดยจัดกิจกรรมวันละ 4 กิจกรรม แต่ละกิจกรรมใช้เวลา 45 นาที รวมระยะเวลาดำเนินกิจกรรมทั้งหมด 15 ชั่วโมง ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 พบว่า นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีระดับทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน โดยเฉพาะด้านทักษะการตรวจสอบงาน ทักษะการจัดระเบียบวัสดุอุปกรณ์ ทักษะการวางแผนและจัดระบบ ทักษะความจำเพื่อใช้งาน และทักษะการริเริ่ม ขณะที่ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พบว่า กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีคะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม ทั้งในช่วงหลังการทดลองและช่วงติดตามผล โดยเฉพาะในด้านการควบคุมตนเอง การวางแผน และความจำเพื่อใช้งาน แสดงให้เห็นถึงประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมที่ออกแบบจากแนวคิดการรู้คิดสมานกาย (Embodied cognition) และดนตรีบำบัด (Music therapy) ซึ่งส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ผ่านการเคลื่อนไหว และประสาทสัมผัสอย่างเป็นระบบ ทั้งนี้ โปรแกรมดังกล่าวมีศักยภาพในการประยุกต์ใช้ในบริบทโรงเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารในกลุ่มนักเรียนที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การรู้คิดสมานกายth
dc.subject: ดนตรีบำบัดth
dc.subject: ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารth
dc.subject: นักเรียนที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมบำบัดแบบบูรณาการth
dc.subject: Embodied Cognitionen
dc.subject: Music Therapyen
dc.subject: Executive Functionsen
dc.subject: Students with Learning Disabilitiesen
dc.subject: Primary Studentsen
dc.subject: Integrated Intervention Programen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATING EMBODIED COGNITION AND MUSIC THERAPY PROGRAM TO ENHANCE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF PRIMARY STUDENTS WITH TEND TO LEARNING DISABILITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการรู้คิดสมานกายผสานดนตรีบำบัดเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีแนวโน้มบกพร่องทางการเรียนรู้th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th