THE DEVELOPMENT BASKETBALL REFEREE’S COMPETENCY INDICATOR
dc.contributor: NATTAPONG JONTAPAen
dc.contributor: ณัฐพงศ์ จรทะผาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Thongchat Poocharoenen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธงชาติ พู่เจริญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.)en
dc.description: การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study was a research and development the purpose of this research was to study and developing basketball referee’s competency indicators using mixed-method research.  The study was divided into three steps. Firstly was the study of basketball referee’s competencies.  The data resources were 25 related documents and researches and 15 experts on basketball officiating and measurement and evaluation.  The data were collected using a synthesis of documents, semi-structured interview and propriety assessment of basketball referee’s competency.  Then these data were analyzed using content synthesis.  Secondly was the creation and development of basketball referee’s competency indicators.  The data resources were related documents and researches and 15 experts on basketball officiating and measurement and evaluation.  The data were collected using a synthesis of documents, structured interview and propriety assessment of basketball referee’s competency indicators.  Then analyzed data using content synthesis.  Thirdly was the investigation on construct validity of competencies and competency indicators for basketball referee.  The data were collected from 330 basketball referees using a five-level rating scale of basketball referee’s competency and competency indicator forms to examine the construct validity of basketball referee’s competencies and competency indicators employing Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA).The results showed that 1.The basketball referee’s competencies were classified into two types: core competency and functional competency. The results found that: 1.1. Core competency was divided into five sub competencies 1.2. Functional competency was divided into nine sub-competencies 1.3. These sub-competencies were classified into three levels 2.The basketball referee’s competency indicators showed that there were 85 indicators in total, which could be classified into 42 core competencies and 43 functional indicators. 3.The results of the assessment on basketball referee’s competencies and competency indicators found that core competency, specific competency, core competency indicator and specific competency indicator were consistent with empirical data, in which all factor loadings were positive, and all of them had statistical significance at a .01 level.    en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล โดยประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed-method Research) ซึ่งแบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่  ระยะที่1 การศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล แหล่งข้อมูลได้แก่ เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง จำนวน 25 เล่ม และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอลและด้านการวัดและประเมินผล จำนวน 15 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร สัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และประเมินความเหมาะสมของสมรรถนะผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสังเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างและพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล แหล่งข้อมูลได้แก่ เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอลและด้านการวัดและประเมินผล จำนวน 15 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร สัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของตัวชี้สมรรถนะผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสังเคราะห์เนื้อหา ระยะที่ 3 การตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง (Construct  Validity) ของสมรรถนะและตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอลเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล จำนวน 330 คน โดยใช้แบบวัดสมรรถนะและตัวชี้วัดสมรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอลซึ่งเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale)  5 ระดับเพื่อตรวจสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง (construct  validity) ของสมรรถนะและตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล  ด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirm Factor Analysis : CFA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.สมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล จำแนกเป็น 2 สมรรถนะ คือ สมรรถนะหลัก และสมรรถนะเฉพาะหน้าที่ 1.1) สมรรถนะหลัก จำแนกเป็นสมรรถนะย่อย 5 ด้าน 1.2) สมรรถนะเฉพาะหน้าที่ จำแนกเป็นสมรรถนะย่อย 9 ด้าน 1.3) สมรรถนะย่อยจำนวน 14 ด้าน แยกสมรรถนะทุกด้านเป็น 3 ระดับ 2.ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล พบว่า ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะมีทั้งหมด 85 ตัวชี้วัด โดยจำแนกเป็น ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะหลัก 42 ตัวชี้วัดและ ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะเฉพาะหน้าที่ 43 ตัวชี้วัด 3. ผลการประเมินสมรรถนะและตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอล พบว่า  สมรรถนะหลัก สมรรถนะเฉพาะหน้าที่  ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะหลัก ตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะเฉพาะหน้าที่  มีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบมีค่าเป็นบวกทั้งหมดและมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ทุกตัวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ตัวชี้วัดth
dc.subject: บาสเกตบอลth
dc.subjectindicatoren
dc.subjectbasketballen
dc.subject.classification: Physics and Astronomyen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT BASKETBALL REFEREE’S COMPETENCY INDICATORen
dc.title: การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดสมรรถนะของผู้ตัดสินกีฬาบาสเกตบอลth
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th