FACTORS AFFECTING FINANCIAL INVESTING BEHAVIOR IN FOREIGN INVESTMENT FUNDS (EQUITY FUNDS) OF THAI INVESTORS IN BANGKOK
| dc.contributor | SUPARADA ONGSON | en |
| dc.contributor | ศุภรดา องค์สรร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Kangwan Yodwisitsak | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | กังวาน ยอดวิศิษฎ์ศักดิ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | kangwan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to examine the investment behaviors of Thai investors in Bangkok in equity funds with a focus on foreign Investment funds. The study was conducted by classifying the demographic characteristics, including the marketing mix factors and the investment psychology factors influenced investment behaviors in equity funds with a focus on foreign investment funds of Thai investors in Bangkok, and using a questionnaire to survey a total of 400 Thai investors in Bangkok who invested in equity funds, with a focus on foreign Investment funds. The sample were selected by both purposive sampling and convenience sampling methods. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The hypothesis testing was tested with a t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple linear regression. The research results indicated the following: investors of different genders, statuses, occupations and monthly incomes had different investment behaviors in terms of frequencies of investment and durations of holding investment units. Investors with different ages had different investment behaviors in terms of durations of holding investment units. The investors with different highest educational levels had different investment behaviors in terms of investment values, frequencies of investment and durations of holding investment units. The aspect of misattribution bias was influenced in the same direction with investment behaviors. The aspect of dispositional effect was influenced in the opposite direction in investment behaviors with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The results of this research represented the investment psychology factors had a greater influence on investor behaviors than the market mix factors. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา พฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนที่เน้นลงทุนแบบมีความเสี่ยงต่างประเทศของนักลงทุนชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยจำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ รวมถึงปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด และปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาการลงทุนที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนที่เน้นลงทุนแบบมีความเสี่ยงต่างประเทศของนักลงทุนชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถามกับนักลงทุนชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่ลงทุนในกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนที่เน้นลงทุนแบบมีความเสี่ยงต่างประเทศ จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งมีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง และการสุ่มแบบตามสะดวก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และได้ทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักลงทุนที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ อาชีพ รายได้(ต่อเดือน) แตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการลงทุนแตกต่างกันด้านจำนวนครั้งที่ท่านลงทุน และด้านระยะเวลาการถือครองหน่วยลงทุน ส่วนนักลงทุนที่มีอายุแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการลงทุนแตกต่างกันด้านระยะเวลาการถือครองหน่วยลงทุน ส่วนนักลงทุนที่มีการศึกษาสูงสุดแตกต่างกัน มีพฤติกรรมการลงทุนแตกต่างกัน ด้านมูลค่าการลงทุน ด้านจำนวนครั้งที่ท่านลงทุน และด้านระยะเวลาการถือครองหน่วยลงทุน ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาการลงทุน ด้านอคติจากความคิดที่คลาดเคลื่อน มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางเดียวกันกับพฤติกรรมการลงทุน ส่วนปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาการลงทุน ด้านผลกระทบที่เอนเอียง มีอิทธิพลในทิศทางตรงกันข้ามกับพฤติกรรมการลงทุน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยผลการวิจัยในครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่าปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยาการลงทุนมีอิทธพลในการแสดงพฤติกรรมของนักลงทุนเหนือปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด | th |
| dc.subject | จิตวิทยาการลงทุน | th |
| dc.subject | กองทุนรวมตราสารทุนที่เน้นลงทุนแบบมีความเสี่ยงต่างประเทศ | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing mix | en |
| dc.subject | Investment psychology | en |
| dc.subject | Foreign investment funds | en |
| dc.subject | Equity funds | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Financial and insurance activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Finance, banking, insurance | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING FINANCIAL INVESTING BEHAVIOR IN FOREIGN INVESTMENT FUNDS (EQUITY FUNDS) OF THAI INVESTORS IN BANGKOK | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมตราสารทุนที่เน้นลงทุนแบบมีความเสี่ยงต่างประเทศของนักลงทุนชาวไทยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |