FACTORS LEADING TO THE SUCCESS IN THE OPERATION OF INTERNATIONAL MEDITATION CENTRE ACCORDING ALTERNATIVE JUSTICE SYSTEM POLICY
dc.contributor: ASAWIN SUPHAWONGen
dc.contributor: อัศวิน สุภาวงค์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kanlaya Saeoungen
dc.contributor.advisor: กัลยา แซ่อั้งth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This aims of this research are as follows: (1) the operational success level of Civil Dispute Mediation Centers under the alternative justice system policy; and (2) the factors that contributed to such success. The research was quantitative, using questionnaire in collecting information from people involved in the operation of a total of 30 Civil Dispute Mediation Centers. The statistical analyses were performed, consisting of the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple linear regression analysis. The overall results showed that the level of operational success in the Civil Dispute Mediation Centers was significant. The most successful aspect was the job of mediating disputes, followed respectively by public relations on mediating disputes, consultation on problems in the community and coordination with government agencies and people. The factors that contributed to the success of the centers under the alternative justice system policy were clarity of policy, support of the policy and the participation of the public in the service. Therefore, clarity improvements should be made on the matter of budgets as a subsidization of the operation of centers. The scope of cases in which centers can mediate should be determined and the Incentives for workers, such as health and medical care benefits, should be increased, and opportunities should be provided for people in the community to participate, such as in the form of community meetings to address problems at the community level for greater success of the operation of the centers.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้จึงจัดทำขึ้นเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนตามนโยบายระบบยุติธรรมทางเลือก และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยระงับข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนตามนโยบายระบบยุติธรรมทางเลือก การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนตามนโยบายระบบยุติธรรมทางเลือก จำนวนรวม 30 แห่ง และนำมาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โดยภาพรวม ระดับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยระงับข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่ประสบความสำเร็จมากที่สุดคือ งานด้านการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาท รองลงมาคืองานด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวกับการไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาท งานด้านการให้คำปรึกษาปัญหาภายในชุมชน และงานด้านการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภาครัฐและประชาชน ตามลำดับ สำหรับปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนตามนโยบายยุติธรรมทางเลือกประกอบด้วย ด้านความชัดเจนของนโยบาย ด้านการสนับสนุนนโยบาย และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในการรับผลประโยชน์ ดังนั้นจึงควรมีการปรับปรุงความชัดเจนในเรื่องงบประมาณที่จะอุดหนุนการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชน มีการกำหนดขอบเขตของคดีที่ศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนสามารถดำเนินการไกล่เกลี่ยได้ มีการเพิ่มแรงจูงใจสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน เช่น การให้สวัสดิการด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการรักษาพยาบาล และควรสร้างโอกาสให้ประชาชนในชุมชนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วม เช่น การจัดการประชุมประชาคมเพื่อรับฟังความคิดเห็นของประชาชนในการร่วมกันแก้ไขปัญหาในระดับชุมชน เพื่อเป็นแนวทางทำให้การดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนตามนโยบายระบบยุติธรรมทางเลือกประสบความสำเร็จมากยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จth
dc.subject: การดำเนินงานth
dc.subject: ศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยระงับข้อพิพาทth
dc.subject: ระบบยุติธรรมทางเลือกth
dc.subject: Success factorsen
dc.subject: Operationsen
dc.subject: Dispute mediation centeren
dc.subject: Alternative justice systemen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: FACTORS LEADING TO THE SUCCESS IN THE OPERATION OF INTERNATIONAL MEDITATION CENTRE ACCORDING ALTERNATIVE JUSTICE SYSTEM POLICYen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่นำไปสู่ความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของศูนย์ไกล่เกลี่ยข้อพิพาทภาคประชาชนตามนโยบายระบบยุติธรรมทางเลือกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th