THE STUDY OF LEANING ACHIEVEMENT IN AURAL SKILLS BY USING KAZOO INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE BASED ON KODALY APPROACH OF GRADE SEVEN STUDENTS AT TRIAMUDOMSUKSANOMKLAO SAMUTPRAKAN SCHOOL
dc.contributor: KUNJIRA CHALEMTARANUKULen
dc.contributor: กุลจิรา เฉลิมธารานุกูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nuttika Soontorntanapholen
dc.contributor.advisor: นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the pre-results and post-results of seventh grade students on the learning achievement by studying aural skills by using a kazoo instructional package based on the work of Kodaly; and (2) to study the learning satisfaction of seventh grade students learning by studying aural skills by using kazoo instructional package based on Kodaly. The total sample was 44 seventh grade students at Triamudomsuksanomklao Samutprakan School, Phra Pradaeng, Samut Prakan in the second semester of the 2020 academic year and selected by purposive sampling. The experimental period lasted eight weeks and two lessons per week for 50 minutes per lesson. The research used The One Group Pretest-Posttest Design. The research instruments were the kazoo instructional package based on Kodaly, a practical achievement test to measure the learning achievement of the students and the survey on the learning satisfaction of seventh grade students by studying aural skills by using a kazoo instructional package based on Kodaly. The data analysis was based on statistics, mean () and standard deviation (SD). The research used a statistical t-test dependent sample.  The results of the research were as follows: (1) practicing aural skills using a kazoo instructional package based on Kodaly, pre-results (= 2.30, S.D = .795) and post-results (= 8.00, S.D = 1.057). The post-results on learning achievement is higher than the pre-results with a statistical significance equal to .05; (2) the learning satisfaction of the seventh grade students had two dimensions, including instruction quality and instruction instructional packages had the highest evaluations.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านโสตทักษะ โดยใช้ชุดการสอนคาซู ตามแนวคิดโคดาย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาน้อมเกล้า สมุทรปราการ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนโสตทักษะ โดยใช้ชุดการสอนคาซู ตามแนวคิดโคดาย ประชากรที่จะศึกษาในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาน้อมเกล้า สมุทรปราการ อำเภอพระประแดง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 44 คน โดยใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) ใช้ระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ โดยใช้เวลาในคาบเรียนวิชาประสานเสียง สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบเรียน คาบละ 50 นาที การดำเนินการทดลองครั้งนี้ใช้แผนการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียว วัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (The One Group, Pretest-Posttest Design) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ชุดการสอนคาซู แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน – หลังเรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย(x), ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตฐาน(S.D.) และสถิติแบบ t-test dependent sample ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านโสตทักษะหลังการใช้ชุดการสอนคาซู ตามแนวคิดโคดาย มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียน (= 2.30, S.D = .795) และหลังเรียน (= 8.00, S.D = 1.057) ซึ่งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แสดงว่า การเรียนรายวิชาขับร้องประสานเสียง โดยใช้ชุดการสอนคาซู ตามแนวคิดโคดาย ทำให้มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านโสตทักษะสูงขึ้น 2. ความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนโสตทักษะ โดยใช้ชุดการสอนคาซู ตามแนวคิดโคดาย ทั้ง 2 ด้าน คือด้านคุณภาพของเนื้อหา ผลการวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุด และด้านคุณภาพของชุดการสอนผลการวิเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับพึงพอใจมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุดการสอนth
dc.subject: แนวคิดโคดายth
dc.subject: ชุดการสอนคาซูth
dc.subject: โสตทักษะth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านโสตทักษะth
dc.subjectkazoo instructional packageen
dc.subjectbased on Kodalyen
dc.subjectaural skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE STUDY OF LEANING ACHIEVEMENT IN AURAL SKILLS BY USING KAZOO INSTRUCTIONAL PACKAGE BASED ON KODALY APPROACH OF GRADE SEVEN STUDENTS AT TRIAMUDOMSUKSANOMKLAO SAMUTPRAKAN SCHOOLen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านโสตทักษะ โดยการใช้ชุดการสอนคาซูตามแนวคิดโคดาย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1โรงเรียนเตรียมอุดมศึกษาน้อมเกล้า สมุทรปราการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th