MARKETING MIX AND TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE AFFECTING CONSUMER BUYING DECISIONS ON FASHION PRODUCTS FROM ONLINE APPLICATIONS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | WARANYA SANTIBOOT | en |
| dc.contributor | วรัญญา สันติบุตร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Atchareeya Saknarong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the marketing mix and technology acceptance affecting consumer buying decisions on fashion products from online applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample in this research consisted of four hundred consumers who bought fashion products using online applications. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The research found that most of the respondents were female, aged between 28-37, an educational level of a Bachelor’s degree, a monthly income of more than 45,001 Baht and worked as corporate employees. The opinions of the marketing mix in terms of product and price at a very good level, place and promotion at a good level, and technology acceptance was at a very good level in terms of the aspects of perceived usefulness, and ease of use at a much level. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows: Consumers with different ages, education, average monthly income and occupation made different buying decisions on fashion products from online application with a statistical significance of 0.05 and 0.01, respectively. The marketing mix in aspects of product, price, place and promotion affecting to consumer buying decisions on fashion products from online applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance of 0.01 and could be explained by adjust R2 is 54.4%. The factor of technology acceptance in the aspects of perceived usefulness and ease of use affecting consumer buying decisions on fashion products from online applications in the Bangkok metropolitan area with a statistical significance of 0.01 and could be explained by an adjust R2 of 68.6%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 28 - 37 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 45,001 บาทขึ้นไป และมีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านราคา อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ส่วนด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด อยู่ในระดับดี ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์จากการใช้งาน และด้านการรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการใช้งาน อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มี อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และอาชีพแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านราคา ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย และด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 54.4 การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์จากการใช้งาน และด้านการรับรู้ว่าง่ายต่อการใช้งาน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 68.6 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด, การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี, การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่น, แอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ | th |
| dc.subject | Marketing Mix | en |
| dc.subject | Technology acceptance | en |
| dc.subject | Buying decisions | en |
| dc.subject | Fashion products | en |
| dc.subject | Online application | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MARKETING MIX AND TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE AFFECTING CONSUMER BUYING DECISIONS ON FASHION PRODUCTS FROM ONLINE APPLICATIONS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแฟชั่นผ่านทางแอปพลิเคชันออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |