STRATEGY EVALUATION OF OBJECTIVE AND KEY RESULTS (OKRS) IMPLEMENTATION OF PUBLIC HEALTH WORK AT RATCHABURI PROVINCE
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This study aims to evaluate the implementation of key objective strategies (OKRs) in public health policy in Ratchaburi province by evaluating policy strategies using key objective measurements (OKRs), covering both strategy, process and policy outcomes. This assessment focuses on implementation of branch evaluation policies and follows the framework of Patton and Patricia (2010) with four key elements including strategy, organizational concepts and implementation. The target group included 21 executives from the health authorities in Ratchaburi province, eight heads of health offices in Ratchaburi province, and eight heads of hospitals/health offices, with 21 people and 50 people in total, using a specific sample selection method. The tools used for this research were as follows: evaluation of the nature of the strategy, assessment of the components of the strategy, review of organizational concepts, and the survey results were summarized as follows: (1) the overall characteristics of the strategy were the highest. The average was 4.81. All indicators were evaluated at a good level. The measure of interest and usefulness had the highest average of 4.90, followed by an average of 4.80, based on clarity, concreteness, ability to achieve, communicating meaning and assessability. The average of 4.70 is reasonability; (2) the strategic component was found to be good. It was found that all measures had a good evaluation. The strategic component relationship measure was based on systematic thinking. The highest was 4.60, followed by the relationship between strategic elements with an average of 4.50; (3) organizational concept elements. The overall assessment of the organizational concept was moderate. Most of the indicators are positive, such as strategic development, and strategic planning based on organizational concepts. Agreement with strategies; and (4) the implementation of strategies was at a good level with an average of 4.49, when considering the indicators. The highest average of acceptance indicators for the implementation of strategies was 4.53, followed by evidence of the implementation of strategies, organizational resource allocation, and understanding the strategies of implementers.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินการนำกลยุทธ์ที่สำคัญตามวัตถุประสงค์ (OKRs)ไปปฏิบัติในงานสาธารณสุข ของจังหวัดราชบุรี โดยโดยเป็นการประเมินกลยุทธ์ของนโยบายการประเมินที่ใช้ตัวชี้วัดผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญตามวัตถุประสงค์(OKRs) ซึ่งครอบคลุมการประเมินกลยุทธ์ทั้งตัวกลยุทธ์ กระบวนการ และผลลัพธ์ของนโยบาย ในการประเมินครั้งนี้เน้นประเมินการนำนโยบายการประเมินงานสาธารณสุขไปปฏิบัติ ตามกรอบการประเมินของ Patton and Patrizi (2010) ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ลักษณะของกลยุทธ์ องค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์ แนวคิดขององค์กร และการนำกลยุทธ์ไปปฏิบัติ โดยมีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ ผู้บริหารของหน่วยงานสาธารณสุขในจังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 21 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มงานในสำนักงานสาธารณสุขจังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 8 คน และผู้รับผิดชอบงานยุทธศาสตร์ของโรงพยาบาล/สำนักงานสาธารณสุขอำเภอ จำนวน 21 คน รวม 50 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบประเมินเกี่ยวกับลักษณะของกลยุทธ์ แบบประเมินเกี่ยวกับองค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์ แบบตรวจสอบรายการสำหรับแนวคิดขององค์กร และแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการนำกลยุทธ์ไปปฏิบัติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ลักษณะของกลยุทธ์ พบว่า ภาพรวมลักษณะของกลยุทธ์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.81 เมื่อพิจารณารายตัวชี้วัด พบว่า ทุกตัวชี้วัดมีผลประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยที่ ตัวชี้วัดความน่าสนใจ และความมีประโยชน์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด เท่ากับ 4.90 รองลงมา มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.80 ได้แก่ ความชัดเจน ความเป็นรูปธรรม ความสามารถบรรลุผลได้ การสื่อความหมายได้ และความสามารถประเมินตรวจสอบได้ และมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.70 คือ ความสมเหตุสมผลน่าเชื่อถือ 2) องค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์ พบว่า ภาพรวมองค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์อยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณารายตัวชี้วัด พบว่า ทุกตัวชี้วัดมีผลประเมินอยู่ในระดับดี โดยที่ตัวชี้วัดความสัมพันธ์องค์ประกอบของกลยุทธ์อยู่บนฐานของการคิดเชิงระบบ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด เท่ากับ 4.60 รองลงมา คือ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างองค์ประกอบกลยุทธ์ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.50 3) องค์ประกอบแนวคิดขององค์กร พบว่า ภาพรวมผลประเมินแนวคิดขององค์กรอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายตัวชี้วัด พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ตัวชี้วัดอยู่ในระดับดี ได้แก่ การแสดงหลักฐานการพัฒนากลยุทธ์ การวางแผนกลยุทธ์บนพื้นฐานแนวคิดองค์กร การสร้างความ ตกลงร่วมกันเกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์ การดำเนินงานขององค์กรตามแนวทางของกลยุทธ์ ความสอดคล้องของพันธกิจขององค์กร 4) การนำกลยุทธ์ไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า ภาพรวมผลประเมินการนำกลยุทธ์ไปปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.49 เมื่อพิจารณารายตัวชี้วัด พบว่า ตัวชี้วัดการยอมรับนโยบายของผู้ปฏิบัติมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเท่ากับ 4.53 รองลงมา ได้แก่ การแสดงหลักฐานของการนำกลยุทธ์ไปปฏิบัติ การจัดสรรทรัพยากรขององค์กร และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกลยุทธ์ของผู้ปฏิบัติ