CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE ANALYTICS FOR THAILAND HOSPITALS
dc.contributor: PANIDA KATKLANGDONen
dc.contributor: พนิดา กาศกลางดอนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sirisup Laohakiaten
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริสรรพ เหล่าหะเกียรติth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Recognizing and solving problems that do not meet the needs of users in a timely manner is an important problem that affects the quality of hospital services at present. This problem was caused due to a large number of users who have had problems with services in many areas of the hospital and in various ways for the collection of user information and a delay in obtaining information that does not reflect the real problem. This research presents a solution to the problem by gathering reviews of those who have experienced using the service from the web board, which is fast and gets real information from reviews. These data analyzed insight information with machine learning models with text data from reviews of patient experience and use the collected and analyzed data to generate reports through the dashboard. The comparison results were based on simulation testing using three algorithmic techniques: Naïve Baye, Random Forest, Long and Short Term Memory (LSTM) found that the Random Forest algorithm was the most effective at predicting negative reviews with recall at  0.71 and the results of analyzing the use of data from public and private hospitals to find insight information In the overview of the hospital quality management system through reports, found that in staff, service,  infrastructure,  processing,  finance and other public hospitals were discussed more negatively than private hospitals in all six areas. The most obvious aspect was the hospital structure.en
dc.description.abstract: การรับรู้ถึงปัญหาและการแก้ปัญหาที่ไม่ตรงจุดในการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ใช้บริการได้ทันท่วงที ถือเป็นปัญหาสำคัญที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพการให้บริการของโรงพยาบาลในปัจจุบัน สาเหตุหลักของปัญหา เนื่องจากมีผู้ใช้บริการจำนวนมากที่ได้รับปัญหาจากการบริการในหลายๆด้านของโรงพยาบาล และด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลของผู้ใช้บริการและการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลล่าช้าซึ่งไม่ได้สะท้อนถึงปัญหาที่แท้จริง งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาโดยรวบรวมความคิดเห็นของผู้มีประสบการณ์การใช้บริการจากเว็บบอร์ด ซึ่งรวดเร็วและได้รับข้อมูลที่แท้จริงจากการรีวิว ข้อมูลเหล่านี้จะถูกวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาความรู้เชิงลึกโดยการใช้โมเดลการเรียนรู้ของเครื่อง ด้วยข้อมูลข้อความจากประสบการณ์ผู้ป่วย และใช้ข้อมูลที่รวบรวมมาสร้างรายงานผลผ่านแดชบอร์ด ผลการเปรียบเทียบใช้การทดสอบการจำลองโดยใช้เทคนิคอัลกอริธึม 3 เทคนิค คือ นาร์อีฟ เบย์ (Naïve Bayes), การสุ่มป่าไม้ (Random Forest)  และ โครงข่ายปราสาทเทียมแบบหน่วยความจําระยะสั้นแบบยาว (Long-Short-Term Memory) จากผลการทดสอบพบว่าอัลกอริธึม Random Forest มีประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดในการทำนายความคิดเห็นเชิงลบโดยมีค่าการเรียกคืน(Recall) ที่ 0.71 และผลวิเคราะห์จากการนำข้อมูลของโรงพยาบาลรัฐและเอกชนเพื่อหาข้อมูลเชิงลึก ในภาพรวมการวิเคราะห์ของระบบจัดการคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลบนรายงาน พบว่าในด้านบุคลากร ด้านการจัดการโครงสร้าง ด้านการดำเนินงาน ด้านการเงิน และด้านอื่นๆ ของโรงพยาบาลรัฐถูกพูดถึงในเชิงลบมากกว่าโรงพยาบาลเอกชนทั้ง 5 ด้าน ด้านที่ชัดเจนที่สุดคือโครงสร้างโรงพยาบาลth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การวิเคราะห์ข้อความth
dc.subject: การรีวิวประสบการณ์การใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ของเครื่องth
dc.subject: ข้อมูลเชิงลึกth
dc.subject: การจำแนกประเภทความรู้สึกth
dc.subject: เทคนิคการสุ่มป่าไม้th
dc.subject: Text Analyticsen
dc.subject: Customer Experience of Hospitalsen
dc.subject: Machine Learningen
dc.subject: Insight Dataen
dc.subject: Sentiment Classificationen
dc.subject: Random Foresten
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE ANALYTICS FOR THAILAND HOSPITALSen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์ประสบการณ์จากการใช้บริการโรงพยาบาลในประเทศไทยจากความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้บริการ th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th