DEVELOPING ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILLS ON HISTORY COURSE
dc.contributor: KORAKOT CHITTRANUKROUHen
dc.contributor: กรกฏ จิตรานุเคราะห์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Kittikoon Rungruangen
dc.contributor.advisor: กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Kittikoon Rungruangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: กิตติคุณ รุ่งเรืองth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorkittikoo@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorkittikoo@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: This aim of this study is the development of history course to enhance entrepreneurial skills. The objectives are as follows: (1) to develop a history course to enhance the entrepreneurial skills for Mathayomsuksa One students; and (2) to study the academic achievement of students from enrolled in history courses to enhance their entrepreneurial skills in terms of knowledge and understanding, entrepreneurial skills competence and entrepreneurial motivation. It is applied research that brings the ability of entrepreneurial skills to be applied to teaching and learning management. The sample consisted of 20 Mathayomsuksa One students at Mathayomwatsing School in the 2022 academic year. The researcher used purposive sampling, which was carried out in accordance with the objectives in two steps: (1) the development of history course. The research results were to modify the course description and creating a course structure to integrate entrepreneurial skills and three learning management plans; and (2) to study educational achievement. The tools used to measure and evaluate, including an entrepreneurial understanding assessment form, assessment form to measure the ability of entrepreneurial skills, and an entrepreneurial motivation assessment form. The research results consisted of student achievement with an average of 68.50, higher than the 60% criteria, with a total average of three assessments, representing 3.55, which was at a high level and satisfies the specified criteria. In terms of the self-assessment motivation, the total average was at a high level of 3.80, which met the specified criteria.en
dc.description.abstract: บทความวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนารายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการประประกอบการ ซึ่งการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ที่เสริมสร้างทักษะการประกอบการสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) เพื่อเพื่อศึกษาสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนของนักเรียน จากการเรียนรายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์เสริมสร้างทักษะการประกอบการในด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ ความสามารถในทักษะการประกอบการ และแรงจูงใจในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประยุกต์ ที่นำความสามารถในทักษะประกอบการมาประยุกต์ใช้ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/12 โรงเรียนมัธยมวัดสิงห์ จำนวน 20 คน ในปีการศึกษา 2565 ซึ่งผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง มีการดำเนินการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ขั้นพัฒนารายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ มีผลการวิจัยคือ การปรับเปลี่ยนคำอธิบายรายวิชาและจัดทำโครงสร้างรายวิชาให้มีการบูรณาการการประกอบการ และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 3 แผน และ (2) ขั้นศึกษาสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียน มีเครื่องมือที่ใช้วัดและประเมินผลประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความรู้ ความเข้าใจการประกอบการ แบบประเมินความสามารถในทักษะประกอบการ และแบบประเมินแรงจูงใจในการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ โดยมีผลการวิจัยคือ ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจ มีค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 68.50 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 60 ที่กำหนดไว้ ด้านทักษะ มีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมจากการประเมิน 3 ครั้งคิดเป็น 3.55 อยู่ในระดับ มาก ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด และด้านแรงจูงใจจากการประเมินตนเองมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมอยู่ที่ 3.80 อยู่ในระดับ สูง ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การบูรณาการth
dc.subject: การประกอบการth
dc.subject: รายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Integrationen
dc.subject: Entrepreneurshipen
dc.subject: History courseen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers with subject specialisationen
dc.title: DEVELOPING ENTREPRENEURSHIP SKILLS ON HISTORY COURSEen
dc.title: การพัฒนารายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการประกอบการth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th