IN VITRO PROPAGATION OF DENDROBIUM DRACONIS RCHB.F. AND D. SCABRILINGUE LINDL.
dc.contributor: KOULABTHONG BOUASAVANHen
dc.contributor.advisor: Rakchanok Kotoen
dc.contributor.advisor: รักชนก โคโตth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 10/7/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to focus on in vitro propagation of Dendrobium draconis Rchb.f. and D. scabrilingue Lindl. Seeds were applied to Vacin and Went medium (VW) to produce protocorms. Protocorm-like bodies (PBLs) were then induced by culturing the protocorms on VW liquid medium and containing various concentrations of 6-benzyladenine (BA). It was found that D. draconis Rchb.f. grown in medium with a concentration of 1 mg / L BA produced the best fresh weight 4.01 gram per gram of protocorm, whereas D. scabrilingue Lindl. had the highest number of PLBs 12.43 PLBs per protocorm in VW medium, containing 2 mg / L BA. Subsequently, PLBs were cultured in liquid medium with different concentrations of sucrose. The VW medium with 1% sugar induced seedlings of D. scabrilingue Lindl. and also produced a large number of PLBs of with D. draconis Rchb.f. Thereafter, both types of orchid seedlings were cultured on VW media containing various organic additives: coconut water, tomato juice, mashed potato and mashed banana respectively, plus a mixture of all of them. It was found that VW supplemented with potato induced the most growth in the case of D. scabrilingue Lindl. However, D. draconis Rchb.f., was observed that VW containing coconut water induced the best growth. The mature plants of D. draconis Rchb.f. planted in a greenhouse in medium of coconut coir and hydroton had the same results had the highest survival rate at 90%, while D. scabrilingue Lindl. grown in sphagnum moss achieved a survival rate of 87%.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการขยายพันธุ์กล้วยไม้เอื้องเงินและเอื้องแซะในหลอดทดลอง โดยการเพาะเมล็ดของกล้วยไม้ 2 ชนิดบนอาหาร Vacin และ Went (1949) พบว่าเมล็ดพัฒนาเติบโตเป็นโปรโตคอร์มได้ และการชักนำให้เกิด Potocorm-like bodies (PLBs) โดยนำมาเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารเหลวสูตร VW ที่เติมสารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต 6-benzyladenine (BA) ความเข้มข้นต่าง ๆ พบว่าในอาหารสูตร VW ที่เติม BA ความเข้มข้น 1  มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ให้น้ำหนักสดดีที่สุด 4.01 กรัมต่อชิ้นส่วนพืช และยังพบว่าในอาหารสูตร VW ที่เติม BA ความเข้มข้น 2 มิลลิกรัมต่อลิตร ชักนำ PLBs เอื้องแซะดีที่สุด 12.40 โปรโตคอร์มต่อชิ้นส่วนพืช จากนั้นนำ PLBs มาเพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารเหลวที่เติมน้ำตาลซูโครสความเข้มข้นต่างกัน พบว่าในอาหารสูตร VW ที่เติมน้ำตาล 1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ชักนำเกิดต้นอ่อนเอื้องแซะอย่างรวดเร็วและช่วยเพิ่มจำนวน PLBs เอื้องเงินจำนวนมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตามเพื่อชักนำให้เกิดเป็นต้นที่สมบูรณ์ จึงนำต้นอ่อนกล้วยไม้ 2 ชนิด มาเพาะเลี้ยงบนอาหารกึ่งแข็งสูตร VW ที่เติมสารอินทรีย์ ได้แก่ น้ำมะพร้าว น้ำมะเขือเทศ มันฝรั่งบด กล้วยหอมบด และผสมรวมกัน พบว่าอาหารสูตร VW ที่เติมมันฝรั่ง ชักนำให้เกิดยอดดีที่สุด ส่วนเอื้องเงินพบว่า อาหารสูตร VW ที่เติมน้ำมะพร้าวชักนำให้เกิดยอดดีที่สุด การนำต้นอ่อนออกปลูกในวัสดุปลูก พบว่าต้นอ่อนกล้วยไม้เอื้องเงินย้ายออกปลูกในกากมะพร้าวสับหรือไฮโครตรอน มีอัตราการรอดชีวิตมากที่สุด 90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ส่วนต้นอ่อนเอื้องแซะที่ปลูกในสแฟกนั่มมอสมีอัตราการรอดชีวิตสูงที่สุดคิดเป็น 87 เปอร์เซ็นต์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การขยายพันธุ์ในหลอดทดลอง กล้วยไม้เอื้องเงิน กล้วยไม้เอื้องแซะ สารประกอบอินทรีย์th
dc.subject: In vitro propagation Dendrobium draconis Rchb.f. D. scabrilingue Lindl. organic additivesen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.title: IN VITRO PROPAGATION OF DENDROBIUM DRACONIS RCHB.F. AND D. SCABRILINGUE LINDL.en
dc.title: การขยายพันธุ์กล้วยไม้เอื้องเงิน (Dendrobium draconis Rchb.f.) และเอื้องแซะ (D. scabrilingue Lindl.) ในหลอดทดลองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th