PRODUCT FACTORS OF BRAND NAME LUGGAGE AND THE BRAND LOYALTY OF CUSTMERS AMONG WORKING IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purpose of this research was to study the product factors of brand name luggage and the brand loyalty of customers among working in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was distributed 400 customers who purchased brand name lugguge. The statictics of data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, a t-test, a one-way analysis of variance for differential analysis and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research is the most respondents were female, aged between 28-35 years, single, held a Bachelor’s degree, employees at private company, and an average monthly income of over THB60,001. The majority of the opinions of the respondents, on product factor was at a high level in affecting the brand loyalty. In the aspects of product factors include qualites, the physical characteristics of goods, price, brand, design, warranty, color, serving, raw material, product safety, standards, compatibility, product value and variety. The results of the hypothesis testing were as follows, consumers of a different gender, ages, marital status, education, occupation and average monthly income had different percentage of brand loyalty. Product factors in terms of the physical characteristics of goods, price, design, color, product safety product value and variety affected the brand loyalty and the influenced forecast was 37.2% which the equation is brand loyalty(Y1) = 3.665+0.184*(X2)-0.200*(X3)-0.155*(X5)-0.271*(X7)+0.128*(X10)+0.535*(X13)+0.228*(X14)
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์กระเป๋าเดินทางแบรนด์เนมกับความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริโภควัยทำงานอายุ 20-60ปี ในกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยซื้อกระเป๋าเดินทางจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.826 สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่บงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยหาค่าที ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 28-35ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท และมีรายได้ 60,001บาทขึ้นไป มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ได้แก่ ด้านคุณภาพ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ ด้านราคา ด้านชื่อเสียงตราสินค้า ด้านการออกแบบ ด้านการรับประกัน ด้านสี ด้านการให้บริการ ด้านวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ผลิต ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านมาตรฐาน ด้านความเข้ากันได้ของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านคุณค่าของผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านความหลากหลาย ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าพบว่า มีความภักดีอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยแตกต่างกัน มีความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าแตกต่างกัน ซึ่งปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ประกอบด้วย ลักษณะทางกายภาพ ราคา การออกแบบ สี ความปลอดภัย คุณค่า และความหลากหลายมีผลต่อความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าของผู้บริโภค และมีอิทธิพลในการพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 37.2 ซึ่งเขียนสมการได้ดังนี้ ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า (Y1) = 3.665+0.184*(X2)-0.200*(X3)-0.155*(X5)-0.271*(X7)+0.128*(X10)+0.535*(X13)+0.228*(X14)
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By