INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AFFECTING TRAVELING BEHAVIOR IN VISITING ENTERTAINMENT VENUES AT T-ONE BUILDING
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
T-One Building, a newly built Grade A office building for rent on Sukhumvit Road, is the first office building near BTS Thonglor Station. It has a location near BTS Thonglor Station with no competitors in the vicinity to attract more users the research on Integrated Marketing Communication Affecting Entertainment Venue Visiting Behavior at T-One Building had the following objectives: (1) to study entertainment venue visitor behavior at T-One Building and the level of integrated marketing communication; (2) to study the perception of integrated marketing communication of entertainment venues classified by demographic characteristics; and (3) to study the effect of integrated marketing communication of entertainment venues on entertainment venue visitor behavior at T-One Building. This research is a quantitative study by collecting data from entertainment venue visitors at T-One Building using convenience sampling. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way Anova and multiple regression analysis. The results found that: (1) Most of the respondents visited Chupa approximately twice per month, about 1,595 baht per visit, visited between 9:01 p.m. and 11:00 p.m., came with friends, had the purpose of socializing, traveled by private car, and mainly obtained information from online media. In addition, the level of integrated marketing communication for entertainment venues was at a high level. (2) Genders differences had a significant effect in the frequency of visits to entertainment venues at T-One with statistical significance at the .01 level. (3) Integrated marketing communication, including advertising, salesperson, sales promotion, and public relations, significantly influenced both the frequency of visits and the average expenditure per visit among service users at T-One Building with statistical significance at the.01 level.
อาคาร T-One ซึ่งเป็นตึกสำนักงานให้เช่าเกรด A สร้างใหม่บนถนนสุขุมวิท นับเป็นอาคารสำนักงานตึกแรกที่อยู่ใกล้รถไฟฟ้า BTS สถานีทองหล่อ มีทำเลที่ตั้งใกล้รถไฟฟ้าสถานีทองหล่อที่ไม่มีคู่แข่งในบริเวณใกล้เคียง และเพื่อดึงดูดผู้ใช้บริการมากขึ้น การวิจัยเรื่อง การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวสถานบันเทิง ณ อาคาร T- One มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย (1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวสถานบันเทิงของผู้ใช้บริการ ณ อาคาร T- One และระดับการสื่อสารการตลาดเชิงบูรณาการ (2) เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของสถานบันเทิง จำแนกตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของสถานบันเทิงที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวสถานบันเทิงของผู้ใช้บริการ ณ อาคาร T- One การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ที่มาเที่ยวสถานบันเทิงที่อาคาร T-One ใช้การสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค พบว่า ผู้ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ท่องเที่ยวร้าน Chupa ประมาณ 2 ครั้งต่อเดือน มีค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้ง ประมาณ 1,595 บาท ช่วงเวลาที่ท่องเที่ยวเป็น 21.01 – 23.00 น. ท่องเที่ยวกับเพื่อน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพบปะสังสรรค์ เดินทางโดยรถส่วนตัว และส่วนใหญ่ค้นหาข้อมูลจากสื่อออนไลน์ นอกจากนี้การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการของสถานบันเทิง อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ผู้ใช้บริการที่มีเพศแตกต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวสถานบันเทิง ณ อาคาร T- One ด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ (3) การสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ได้แก่ ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการขายโดยใช้พนักงาน ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวสถานบันเทิง ด้านความถี่ในการท่องเที่ยวของผู้ใช้บริการ ณ อาคาร T- One อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการ ได้แก่ ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการขายโดยใช้พนักงาน ด้านการส่งเสริมการขาย และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวสถานบันเทิง ด้านค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อครั้งของผู้ใช้บริการ ณ อาคาร T- One อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01